Studio Apartments for Rent in Chesapeake VA - 8 Rentals
8 Rentals Available
-
More Rentals Near Chesapeake, VA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Studio$1,699+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$1,684+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,603+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,577+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,747Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $107.Base Rent:Studio$1,640
-
Studio$1,534+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:Studio$1,474+
-
Studio$1,591+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $120.Base Rent:Studio$1,531+Specials
-
Studio$1,392+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:Studio$1,332+
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,469+
-
1 / 38
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,357
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,345+
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,225+
-
Studio$1,661+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:Studio$1,537+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,647Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $111.Base Rent:Studio$1,535
-
Studio$1,584+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:Studio$1,524+
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,635
-
-
-
Chesapeake, VA Studio Apartments for Rent
Find 8 studio apartments for rent in Chesapeake, VA on Apartments.com. These compact units are ideal for anyone who values affordability, functionality, and a minimalistic lifestyle. Use search filters to narrow results by price, location, or specific features. For a more personal experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and enjoy an immersive digital walk-through with Matterport Virtual Tours. With everything in one place, finding a studio apartment in Chesapeake that fits your needs has never been easier.
Chesapeake, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Chesapeake, VA is $1,868. Studios in central neighborhoods usually cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a studio apartment in Chesapeake, VA is 409 Sq Ft, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Chesapeake, VA, such as South Norfolk, Western Branch South, and Western Branch North, usually have the most affordable studios while still offering access to local amenities and transit.