South Bend, IN Pet Friendly Apartments
1,382 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
Find Pet Friendly Apartments in South Bend
Discover pet-friendly South Bend apartments where your furry family members are just as welcome as you are. Pet-friendly apartments in South Bend cater to animals and their owners with dedicated features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations.
-
1 / 10
-
1 / 41
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,300+3 Beds$1,538+4 Beds$1,790Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,483+1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds+$1,343+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $28.Base Rent:Studio$1,455+1 Bed$1,795+2 Beds+$1,315+
-
Showing 40 of 80 Results - Page 1 of 2
South Bend, IN Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent
Looking for a pet-friendly apartment? There are 1,382 options in South Bend that welcome you and your furry friends. Most communities that allow pets offer features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations. If getting outside is important to you, consider communities in suburban or less densely populated areas where walking trails and green spaces are more available.
South Bend, IN Rental Insights
-
There are 1,382 pet-friendly apartments for rent in South Bend, IN.
-
Pet rent is a monthly fee that is paid in addition to regular rent to accommodate a pet. A pet fee is a one-time payment required to allow a pet on the property.
-
With 606 one-bedroom apartments available in South Bend, IN, you should be able to find the right rental.
-
You’ll find 568 two-bedroom apartments in South Bend, IN that are pet-friendly.
-
South Bend, IN has 85 pet-friendly three-bedroom apartments for rent.
-
If you’re looking for a cozy studio for you and your pet, South Bend, IN offers 85 pet-friendly studio apartments to choose from.
-
You’ll find 176 pet-friendly townhomes in South Bend, IN.
-
South Bend, IN has 26 pet-friendly houses to choose from in a variety of terrific neighborhoods.
-
There are 5 pet-friendly condos in South Bend, IN available for rent.
Find the Perfect South Bend, IN Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near South Bend
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals