Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,500 in Alexandria VA
119 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,430+
-
1 Bed$1,485+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,470+
-
1 Bed$1,519+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,440+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,485+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,410+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,286+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,246+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
-
1 Bed$1,350+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal High-Speed Internet
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,419+
-
1 Bed$1,525Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $102.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,423Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,496Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4911 Month Free
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft$1,539Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft$1,460
-
1 Bedroom Alexandria, VA Apartments for Rent Under $1,500
Alexandria, VA offers over 119 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Alexandria that’s entirely yours.
Find the Perfect Alexandria, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near ...
- Huntington 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Rose Hill Fairfax 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Bailey's Crossroads 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lincolnia 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Groveton 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lake Barcroft 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Seven Corners 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Arlington 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- National Harbor 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent