Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
95 Howe St
New Haven, CT 06511
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(203) 507-2456 - Updated 2BR close to Yale - 1st floor updated apartment walking distance to Yale. Only a few blocks to the Broadway district and less then 10 minute walk to Payne Whitney gym. This apartment features a brand new kitchen complete with stainless steel stove, refrigerator, microwave and dishwasher and an update bath. On site laundry and outdoor bike storage. Parking available for $65 per month. Small pets welcome. Available as needed with good credit and background check. One and 1/2 month security plus one months rent. Dogs allowed in some units (RLNE3344699) Other Amenities: Exercise Facility. Appliances: Washer & Dryer On-Site. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed.
95 Howe St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Features
- Laundry Facilities
Adjacent to downtown New Haven, Yale campus, and Yale New Haven Hospital, Dwight is a popular location for students, faculty, university staff, and healthcare professionals. The neighborhood includes the Dwight Street Historic District, renowned for its eclectic variety of Victorian architectural styles.
The close proximity to campus means that locals have access to the extensive dining, entertainment, and nightlife attracted by the student body – A seemingly-endless selection of locally-owned pizza parlors in and around the Dwight neighborhood ensures that you’ll eventually find your all-time favorite spot to grab a slice.
Learn more about living in DwightBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 505 Sq Ft | $1,330 | $1,808 | $2,305 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 626-631 Sq Ft | $800 | $1,862 | $2,600 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1085 Sq Ft | $1,600 | $2,536 | $3,436 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1463 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,591 | $3,250 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2690 Sq Ft | $2,450 | $5,541 | $7,845 |
- Laundry Facilities
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.0 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,213 - $3,024 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.5 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,2554 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,2004 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,943+4 Beds$1,199+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,927+4 Beds$1,183+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$2,975+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.