Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
95 Howe St Unit 1
New Haven, CT 06511
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
95 Howe St, New Haven 1st Floor ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!! Off street parking! 2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Kitchen/Dining Living Features: - Located in restored, historic home - Hardwood flooring throughout common areas - Recently renovated kitchen - Kitchen features: stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, gas stove, and refrigerator - Laundry on site - Off-street parking available - Very convenient location near Yale, Shoppes on Broadway, and Downtown - Water, sewer, electricity, heat & hot water included!
95 Howe St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Adjacent to downtown New Haven, Yale campus, and Yale New Haven Hospital, Dwight is a popular location for students, faculty, university staff, and healthcare professionals. The neighborhood includes the Dwight Street Historic District, renowned for its eclectic variety of Victorian architectural styles.
The close proximity to campus means that locals have access to the extensive dining, entertainment, and nightlife attracted by the student body – A seemingly-endless selection of locally-owned pizza parlors in and around the Dwight neighborhood ensures that you’ll eventually find your all-time favorite spot to grab a slice.
Learn more about living in DwightBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 487 Sq Ft | $1,300 | $1,631 | $1,991 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 630-635 Sq Ft | $1,000 | $1,864 | $2,450 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1082 Sq Ft | $1,245 | $2,403 | $3,064 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1463 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,611 | $3,250 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2461 Sq Ft | $2,450 | $5,026 | $7,895 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,526+3 Beds$4,000+4 Beds$1,183+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,510+3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,167+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.