Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
946 E Broadway
Milford, CT 06460
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,008 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Fully renovated home just steps from the beach! Updated floors, kitchen, walls, etc. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Walking distance to sand Silver Sands / Fort Trumbull beaches! Enjoy morning walks by the water or activites in the spacious backyard. Conveniently located close to shops, restaurants, and easy beach access - making this the perfect place to live!
946 E Broadway is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06460 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by S&D Real Estate Services, LLC | S&D Real Estate Services, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
If Milford is the "Small City with a Big Heart," Downtown Milford is its core. With all of the charm and history you'd expect in a coastal New England neighborhood, Downtown Milford has it all -- historic buildings, period lighting, and the second-longest town green in the state: Milford Green. The Green extends between Broad Street and South Broad Street until they merge at River Street. As a riverfront community, Downtown Milford features boats dotting the harbor and fishermen casting a line in the Wepawaug River. In addition to a wide variety of shops, boutiques, and restaurants, Downtown Milford features several exciting events, including the Oyster Festival, a Saturday morning Farmers Market, Lobsterbake, the Lamplight Stroll, and the Pirate Festival.
Learn more about living in Downtown Milford- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Fireplace
- Window Coverings
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.5 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
Call for Rent
2-3 Br 14.6 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 14.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,526+3 Beds$4,000+4 Beds$1,183+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,510+3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,167+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.