Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
922 Wheelers Farm Rd
Milford, CT 06461
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath First Floor Unit on Horse Farm in Milford, CT - Perfect Blend of Tranquility and Accessibility Welcome to your new home on a picturesque horse farm on Testo Family Farm in Milford, CT! This delightful first-floor unit offers a unique blend of countryside tranquility and convenient access to highways, making it an ideal residence for those seeking a peaceful retreat without sacrificing urban convenience.
922 Wheelers Farm Rd is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06461 ZIP Code.
Bordered by the Housatonic River on its western edge, the neighborhood of Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road sits roughly 12 miles west of New Haven and 70 miles northeast of Manhattan. This largely rural area features single-family homes with apartment buildings in the more densely populated southern area close to I-95.
For shopping needs, Connecticut Post Mall features more than 150 stores and eateries, and the retail strips along Bridgeport Avenue and Boston Post Road provide alternative venues. Local restaurants include Mi Casita Restaurant and Bakery, where patrons gather for hearty Columbian dishes. For comfort food, diners recommend Bar 3 Thirty Three in the northern part of town.
Nestled close to the river and the coast, the area offers plenty in the way of outdoor activities. The Charles E. Wheeler Wildlife Area features interesting birdwatching opportunities for experienced canoeists, and Silver Sands State Park provides a boardwalk and beach fun.
Learn more about living in Parkway/Wheelers Farm RoadBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,975 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 10.3 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,270 - $3,089 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12.2 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,959+4 Beds$1,195+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,943+4 Beds$1,179+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.