Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
873 North St Unit Floor 2
Milford, CT 06461
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,100 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
2 units
About This Property
Renovated in 2020. 2 Bed 1 Bath Second Floor Unit on an acre lot. 2 Off Street Parking Spots. Hardwood Floors and Tile throughout the house. Brand New Washer and Dryer in unit. Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances, Dishwasher, and Gas Stove. Propane forced hot air. Central Air. Two Separate Entrances in front and back of house. Access to Gigabit Speed Internet. Right next to Eisenhower Park. 5 minutes from Milford Green/Train Station. Less than 10 minutes from the beach. Less than 5 minutes to 95. 1,100 square feet. Pets considered on individualized basis. Preferred Credit Score 650+. First and one month rent for deposit. Contact Owner for showings.
873 North St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06461 ZIP Code.
- Tile Floors
Post Road North lies just a few miles northeast of Downtown Milford and is set between the Connecticut Turnpike and Highway 1. This neighborhood comprises a convenient residential community in close proximity to major shopping and recreation, including a Trader Joe’s just off the area’s namesake thoroughfare. The rental market here is sparser than the city center, but you can still find upscale apartments and more affordable townhome communities just off the highway. Post Road North’s location near Milford’s most-traveled roadways makes it perfect for commuters. You can be in the heart of the city in less than 10 minutes, or in New Haven in 15.
Learn more about living in Post Road NorthBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.7 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,323 - $3,102 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 11.7 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.