Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
8522 Chadbourne Rd
Dallas, TX 75209
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,938 SF |
About This Property
This perfect Devonshire cottage sits on a huge 84 x 118 corner lot and offers an amazing yard for dogs and kids or entertaining. Featuring two master suites, a study, formals, updated kitchen and effortless floorplan. Enviable landscape greets you while inside is full of light and bright windows and designer touches. Perfectly updated with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, island, and a 2 car attached garage. The back yard deck wraps around a large tree providing shade and a cool design feature that anchors this entertainers dream backyard. Move-in ready and walkable to Inwood Village, this jewel is hard to beat. Landscaping included with rent.
8522 Chadbourne Rd is a house located in Dallas County and the 75209 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
The quaint neighborhood of Love Field takes its name from the Dallas Love Field Airport, the largest attraction and amenity in the neighborhood. This highly rated airport features artwork, museums, and a variety of restaurants. The Frontiers of Flight Museum features aircraft, exhibits, and offers educational programs on aviation history that are entertaining for the whole family. They even host different events and summer camps for kids at the museum throughout the year.
Just north of the airport is Bachman Lake, surrounded by Bachman Lake Park. Residents of Love Field enjoy the park’s three-mile hike and bike trail, picnic areas, boating opportunities, recreation center, indoor aquatic center, and scenic views of the lake with airplanes often flying above. Other parks reside in the area, as well as shopping and entertainment venues. Inwood Village provides a multitude of shopping and dining experiences and houses Landmark’s Inwood Theater, a classic theater with movies and martinis.
Learn more about living in Love FieldBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 530-533 Sq Ft | $700 | $1,218 | $3,602 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 713-716 Sq Ft | $719 | $1,509 | $8,401 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1200-1211 Sq Ft | $940 | $2,670 | $12,450 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1839-1861 Sq Ft | $1,395 | $4,733 | $18,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 4643 Sq Ft | $3,200 | $14,110 | $32,000 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Inwood/Love Field Station, located 3.1 miles from 8522 Chadbourne Rd. 8522 Chadbourne Rd is near Dallas Love Field, located 3.8 miles or 9 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 18.3 miles or 29 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 14.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 15.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 29 min | 18.3 mi |
Time and distance from 8522 Chadbourne Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
|
Trinity Overlook Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 28 min | 17.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 58 min | 40.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,223 - $3,098 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 11.3 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$2,209 - $2,345
2-3 Br 16.3 mi
-
Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes
3950 Dechman Dr
Grand Prairie, TX 75052
$2,357 - $2,552 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 16.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,981+3 Beds$2,907Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,873+3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 / 542 Beds$2,351+3 Beds$2,706Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,5002 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,208+3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 352 Beds$2,393+3 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,255+3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
2 Beds$3,580+3 Beds$4,345+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,469+3 Beds$4,234+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.