Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
8427 Ridgelea St
Dallas, TX 75209
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,497 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Welcome to this charming home located in Dallas. This house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a cozy and comfortable living space. The kitchen comes equipped with a range, microwave, and dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. The air conditioner ensures that you stay cool during the hot Texas summers, and the washer dryer hookups provide added convenience for laundry day. This house is a smoker-free environment, ensuring a clean and fresh living space for all residents. The bedrooms offer plenty of room for relaxation and personalization. The open layout of the living and dining areas creates a welcoming atmosphere for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day. The home has had the finishes refreshed so it is clean and bright! Located in a convenient neighborhood in Dallas, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
8427 Ridgelea St is a house located in Dallas County and the 75209 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
- Fenced Lot
The quaint neighborhood of Love Field takes its name from the Dallas Love Field Airport, the largest attraction and amenity in the neighborhood. This highly rated airport features artwork, museums, and a variety of restaurants. The Frontiers of Flight Museum features aircraft, exhibits, and offers educational programs on aviation history that are entertaining for the whole family. They even host different events and summer camps for kids at the museum throughout the year.
Just north of the airport is Bachman Lake, surrounded by Bachman Lake Park. Residents of Love Field enjoy the park’s three-mile hike and bike trail, picnic areas, boating opportunities, recreation center, indoor aquatic center, and scenic views of the lake with airplanes often flying above. Other parks reside in the area, as well as shopping and entertainment venues. Inwood Village provides a multitude of shopping and dining experiences and houses Landmark’s Inwood Theater, a classic theater with movies and martinis.
Learn more about living in Love FieldBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 532-535 Sq Ft | $720 | $1,227 | $3,749 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 713-716 Sq Ft | $747 | $1,488 | $8,440 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1199-1210 Sq Ft | $940 | $2,703 | $12,450 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1848-1869 Sq Ft | $1,395 | $4,773 | $18,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 4541 Sq Ft | $3,200 | $13,570 | $32,000 |
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Bachman Station, located 2.7 miles from 8427 Ridgelea St. 8427 Ridgelea St is near Dallas Love Field, located 3.1 miles or 7 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 16.6 miles or 26 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 16.6 mi |
Time and distance from 8427 Ridgelea St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Trinity Overlook Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 39.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
3 Beds$4,720+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,609+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.