Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
8400 Hickory St Unit 1601
Frisco, TX 75034
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,014 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Garage--
About This Property
8400 Hickory St., Unit # 1601 ***MUST SEE TO BELIEVE*** 2BR/ 2.5BA FULLY REMODELED *NO PETS* *NO SEC TION 8* 1 year lease at $1690 a month. Security Deposit $1690. Subject to credit application approval. $29 Credit Check fee due with Application (cash or cashiers check) *NON-REFUNDABLE* Remodeled 2 bedroom townhouse: - FULLY REMODELED - Prestigious Frisco ISD - Nice and quiet community with a beautiful pool - 2 car garage - Private backyard/patio - Close to vibrant Frisco old town Main St. area with restaurants, coffee shops - Proximity to North Dallas Tollway and highway 121 - Dishwasher - Fireplace - Washer/dryer hook ups - Hardwood floors in all rooms - State of the art solid wood kitchen with granite counter-top - 2.5 bathrooms - Large closets in each bedroom
8400 Hickory St is a townhome located in Collin County and the 75034 ZIP Code.
- Patio
Choose a rental home in the Westridge neighborhood and take your place in the residential community that is built around golf. Westridge Golf Course dominates here. Sidewalks, boulevards, and underground power lines give the subdivisions a clean, modern look. Brick buildings with unique architectural designs line up side-by-side on carefully manicured streets that curve around the borders of the fairways.
Those living in Westridge can travel 10 miles east to visit the shops, restaurants, and events in Downtown McKinney. Travel 30 miles south and enjoy the sports events, restaurants, shopping, and sites of Downtown Dallas, including the Sixth Floor Museum, the Majestic Theater, and the Dallas Museum of Art.
You can expect to bump into your neighbors when you hit the links to take a putting lesson, enjoy a burger at the Pavilion or develop distance on the driving range. But you don't have to like golf to enjoy this neighborhood.
Learn more about living in FriscoBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 602-605 Sq Ft | $1,130 | $1,426 | $2,883 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 784-785 Sq Ft | $889 | $1,692 | $6,135 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1216-1218 Sq Ft | $1,255 | $2,503 | $22,441 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1704-1705 Sq Ft | $1,444 | $3,159 | $33,921 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3036 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $3,979 | $18,659 |
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 11.9 mi |
Transportation options available in Frisco include Parker Rd, located 14.0 miles from 8400 Hickory St. 8400 Hickory St is near Dallas Love Field, located 25.0 miles or 33 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 25.8 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 14.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.5 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 17.0 mi |
| Drive: | 28 min | 19.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 21.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 33 min | 25.0 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 25.8 mi |
Time and distance from 8400 Hickory St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.6 mi |
|
Dayspring Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.6 mi |
|
Trail at the Woods
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.6 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.8 mi |
|
Allen Station Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 46 min | 35.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 70 min | 53.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,208+3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,905+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,849+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,773+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Hardwood Floors Elevator Washer & Dryer Hookups Tennis Court
-
-
2 Beds$2,153+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $102. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,050+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$1,854+3 Beds$2,659+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $129. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,530+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$1,633+3 Beds$2,888+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,622+3 Beds$2,877+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
-
2 Beds$1,700+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,625+Specials
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Gated Yard
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.