Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer CableReady Controlled Access
8155 N Black Canyon Hwy
Phoenix, AZ 85021
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 430 SF |
About This Property
Recently renovated 430 sq ft. studio apartment with 1 bathroom on 2nd floor of complex above the garage. Unit includes refrigerator, microwave, and 2 burner stove. Beautiful new vinyl wood plank flooring in all areas, new granite countertops with subway tile backsplash, upgraded teal cabinets in bathroom, and new stainless-steel appliances. Access to small washer & dryer in the garage. Conveniently located off I-17 and Glendale Ave. Near soon to be renovated Christown Mall, Movie Theatre, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and more. All utilities included (Water, Sewer, Trash, Electric). Look no further, recently renovated 4 bed, 2 bath 2 story townhome with all the upgrades, all vinyl wood plank flooring, granite countertops in kitchen, fresh designer paint, and brand new stainless steel appliance. Master Bed and Bathroom located downstairs, and 3 beds and 1 bath located upstairs. Washer & Dryer located upstairs, with access to a 2-car garage. Very Central location, conveniently located off I-17 and Glendale Ave. Near soon to be renovated Christown Mall, Movie Theatre, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and more. No Smokers. 1 dog allowed with pet fee. 70% of utility bill is paid by renter (Water, Sewer, Trash, Electric).
8155 N Black Canyon Hwy is a house located in Maricopa County and the 85021 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Washington Elementary School District attendance zone.
Although surrounded by inhospitable desert, Phoenix is one of the largest cities in the United States, and the nation’s single largest state capital city. The area contains numerous galleries and museums, putting the people in contact with everything from the European masters to Native American craftsmanship to modern originals from Phoenix’s diverse artistic community. The Downtown cultural scene has developed into a top-notch feast of visual and performing arts, with symphony performances, live theater, and the popular First Friday exhibitions. Phoenix is also an excellent city for sports fans, being one of the few cities in America with local franchises in the NFL, MLB, NBA, and NHL. Several thousand students attend the two Arizona State University campuses in the city, as well as the over-50,000 who attend the main campus in neighboring Tempe.
Learn more about living in PhoenixBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Phoenix include 25Th Ave/Dunlap, located 1.2 miles from 8155 N Black Canyon Hwy. 8155 N Black Canyon Hwy is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 15.2 miles or 24 minutes away, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 42.0 miles or 56 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 56 min | 43.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 24 min | 15.2 mi |
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 56 min | 42.0 mi |
Time and distance from 8155 N Black Canyon Hwy.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
North Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Acoma Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
|
Granada Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Desert Storm Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Dreamy Draw Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 15.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 105 min | 78.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Bungalows on Sarival
16755 N Sarival Ave
Surprise, AZ 85374
$1,715 - $2,470 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.0 mi
-
Bungalows on Cotton Lane
7315 N Cotton Ln
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
$1,957 - $2,561 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 18.1 mi
-
Villas Goodyear
870 S Sarival Ave
Goodyear, AZ 85338
$1,832 - $2,037 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 19.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,093+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,854+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,390+3 Beds$2,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,482+3 Beds$2,425+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
1 / 732 Beds$2,117+3 Beds$2,517+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,110+3 Beds$2,510+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,882+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,840+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Gated
-
-
2 Beds$1,923+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,704+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.