Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
809 N Dexter St Unit 107
Denver, CO 80220
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
440 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Discover comfort and convenience in this bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in Denver’s desirable Hale/Mayfair neighborhood. Situated just minutes from Rose Medical Center, Colorado Blvd, Cherry Creek, and multiple parks, this home offers the perfect blend of city accessibility and quiet residential living. Step inside to a welcoming floor plan featuring a cozy living area with great natural light, a functional kitchen with ample storage, and a spacious bedroom designed for comfort. This well-maintained building provides a peaceful atmosphere while keeping you close to everything Denver has to offer. Features You’ll Love: - Comfortable 1-bedroom layout - Bright living space with large windows - Kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage - On-site laundry for convenience - Secure, professionally managed community *Please note that the photos may not be of this exact unit– please inquire for more information. Rent & Fees: -Rent: $1062/month or take the 1 month free over the course of your 12-month lease for $974/month! -Security Deposit: $500 -Utilities: Utility bill back for water, sewer, and trash. Tenant is responsible to set up gas and electric directly. -Liability Insurance: $15/month or provide proof of renters insurance -Admin Fee: $10/month Pet Policy: -Maximum of 2 pets per unit -One-time Pet Deposit: $300 ? due at move-in -Monthly Pet Rent: $35 per pet Rental Qualifications: - Proof of income equal to approximately 2x the monthly rent - No evictions - No felonies or violent misdemeanors - Background and credit check required, score of 600+ - Self-employed applicants must provide 3 months of income statements Tenant Screening Disclosure (per Colorado law, C.R.S. 38-12-902): Prospective tenants may provide a portable tenant screening report. If such a report is provided, the landlord may not: -Charge an application fee, or -Charge a fee to access or use the report 1 Bed Apartment 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Layout 1 Bedroom Apartment Denver Co Ample Cabinet Space Ample Counter Space Ample Storage Bright Interiors City Living City Park Close To Downtown Denver Close To Major Highways Close To Public Transit Colorado Blvd Colorado Blvd Corridor Denver's Most Popular Neighborhoods Entertainment Near By Fully Equipped Kitchen Fully Remodeled High Walkability Large Windows Mayfair/Hale Neighborhood Natural Light Near Cherry Creek District Nearby Parks Online Rent Payment Online Resident Rent Portal Open Floorplan Pet Friendly Professionally Managed Property Public Transportation Reserved Parking Options Resturants Near By Rose Medical Center Schools Near By Shops Near By Spacious Layout Trader Joe's Welcome to 809 North Dexter Street, a charming and well-maintained apartment community located in Denver’s highly desirable Hale / Mayfair neighborhood. This quiet, boutique-style building offers comfortable living in one of the most convenient areas of the city — just minutes from Rose Medical Center, Trader Joe’s, City Park, Cherry Creek, and the Colorado Blvd corridor. Residents enjoy bright, thoughtfully designed apartments with functional layouts and easy access to everything Denver has to offer. The property features clean common areas, on-site laundry, reserved parking options, and responsive professional management to ensure a smooth, comfortable living experience. Whether you're seeking walkability, proximity to major employers, or a peaceful place to call home near Denver’s most popular neighborhoods, 809 North Dexter Street provides excellent value and everyday convenience. Community Highlights: - Well-maintained boutique apartment building - Located in the sought-after Hale / Mayfair residential district - On-site laundry facilities - Professionally managed with quick response times - Near Rose Medical Center, Colorado Blvd, City Park, Cherry Creek, and multiple RTD lines - Easy access to grocery stores, dining, coffee shops, and entertainment - Experience comfortable living in a quiet, centrally located community — welcome home to 809 North Dexter Street. Visit to view this property, take a virtual tour, contact the property manager, and explore all our available rentals. To schedule an in-person tour please call .
809 N Dexter St is an apartment community located in Denver County and the 80220 ZIP Code.
Features
- Washer/Dryer
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Hello Management Leasing Agent | Hello Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Hale is a small community that exudes local charm just three miles from the heart of Denver. Surrounded by some of the best hospitals in the metropolitan area, Hale is like a hidden oasis within the big city. From high-end condos to affordable rentals, and classic brick-lined streets to large medical buildings, Hale has something for everyone.
Amidst this urban neighborhood, you’ll find popular community green space at Lindsley Park. Lush greens, tennis courts, a baseball field, and a playground area make for a perfect day at the park. Residents enjoy the safe, neighborly atmosphere in Hale and access to Denver Public Schools.
Started in Denver, Snooze an A.M. Eatery is a highly popular breakfast and brunch spot in Hale, while College Inn is the premier diner and college bar hangout that prides itself on being the friendliest place in town. During all seasons, tourists flock to Denver for its beautiful landscapes and opportunities for recreational sports.
Learn more about living in Hale- Washer/Dryer
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include 25Th-Welton, located 3.8 miles from 809 N Dexter St Unit 107. 809 N Dexter St Unit 107 is near Denver International, located 22.5 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 5.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 22.5 mi |
Time and distance from 809 N Dexter St Unit 107.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.
|
Drive: | 6 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
City Park of Denver
|
Drive: | 8 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Denver Zoo
|
Drive: | 8 min | 2.3 mi |
|
City of Axum Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 41 min | 14.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 79 min | 62.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 88 min | 72.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Residences at Bear Creek
10025 W Dartmouth Ave
Lakewood, CO 80227
$1,498 - $2,680 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 10.5 mi
-
IMT Hyland Hills
4901 W 93rd Ave
Westminster, CO 80031
$1,813 - $2,283 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 11.2 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$1,545 - $3,132 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 12.2 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,709+2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,766+2 Beds$2,056+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20 - $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,715+2 Beds$2,035+2 Months Free
Gated Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,819+2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$3,819Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,695+2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$3,695+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,630+2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
1 Bed$1,493+2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,478+2 Beds$1,930+3 Beds$2,522+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,382+2 Beds$2,002+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,360+2 Beds$1,980+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Package Service Playground
-
-
1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,225+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $129.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,695+2 Beds$2,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,131+2 Beds$1,314+3 Beds$2,104+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,101+2 Beds$1,284+3 Beds$2,074+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,929+3 Beds$2,339+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,914+3 Beds$2,324+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.