7925 Parkwood Blvd
Plano, TX 75024
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 2,178 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Location, Location! Beautiful 3 story townhome in the heart of Plano's entertainment area; Shops at Legacy and Legacy West. Close to major highways and large fortune 500 companies. This end unit makes for an easy entrance and neighbors only on one side. The first floor offers 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom and laundry room. Second floor features an eat-in updated kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gas stove. Kitchen opens to cozy living area with decorative fireplace. Nice wood floors throughout. Private primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom, double sinks, large shower with rain shower head, and walk in closet. Third floor features an oversized room that can be used as a media room, game room, office or 4th bedroom, along with a full bathroom. Step out onto the extraordinary balcony to relax or entertain. Roof replaced in 2020. Frisco ISD! Don't miss out on this one!
7925 Parkwood Blvd is a townhome located in Collin County and the 75024 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Frisco Independent School District attendance zone.
- Tile Floors
Plano sits about 20 miles north of Dallas as the largest city in Collin County, carrying real economic weight in the broader metroplex. It is home to the North American headquarters of Toyota, along with major corporate names like Frito-Lay, JCPenney, and Capital One, which means a substantial share of residents work close to where they live. The University of Texas at Dallas anchors the city's academic profile and draws a steady stream of students and researchers to the area. Neighborhoods like Legacy West, the Downtown Plano Arts District, and Willow Bend each offer a distinct atmosphere, from polished mixed-use development to walkable brick-paved streets lined with galleries and boutiques. The housing stock reflects that range, with sleek high-rise apartment communities near corporate corridors, garden-style rentals tucked into quieter residential pockets, and townhome communities spread throughout.
Learn more about living in Plano- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Plano include Parker Rd, located 10.3 miles from 7925 Parkwood Blvd. 7925 Parkwood Blvd is near Dallas Love Field, located 20.5 miles or 28 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 22.4 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 13.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 13.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 14.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 15.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.1 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.5 mi |
| Drive: | 22 min | 16.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 24.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 28 min | 20.5 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 22.4 mi |
Time and distance from 7925 Parkwood Blvd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Trail at the Woods
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.4 mi |
|
Dayspring Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.5 mi |
|
Heritage Farmstead Museum
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 40 min | 30.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 64 min | 50.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,659+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $129. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,530+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$3,002+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,877+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.