Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
7219 Rutgers Dr
Dallas, TX 75214
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,620 SF |
About This Property
Adorable single story home with beautiful brick elevation and mature trees in sought after Dallas Location! Just minutes from White Rock Lake and major highways. Inside you will find 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2-car detached garage. Upgrades include gorgeous hardwood flooring flowing throughout main living areas of the home and bedrooms, spacious family room, neutral paint tones, and TONS of storage! Kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinetry, an electric range, and attached dining space. Large backyard terrific for entertaining!
7219 Rutgers Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75214 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Nestled in between university boulevards, expansive parkland, crowded apartment complexes and a bustling entertainment district, the Northeast Dallas neighborhood is a dense residential area made up of primarily one-story ranch-style homes. Manicured yards and quiet streets belie this community's close proximity to downtown Dallas, only 17 minutes and less than eight miles away. White Rock Lake and the park that surrounds it are widely used by cyclists, joggers, and nature enthusiasts. The shops and restaurants of Upper Greenville, one of the oldest neighborhoods in Dallas, add charm and liveliness to the Northeast Dallas district.
Learn more about living in Northeast DallasBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 482-484 Sq Ft | $695 | $1,253 | $3,449 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 752-756 Sq Ft | $795 | $1,758 | $6,834 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1114-1123 Sq Ft | $1,180 | $2,209 | $8,743 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1536-1547 Sq Ft | $1,675 | $3,390 | $8,210 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2611 Sq Ft | $4,800 | $6,790 | $14,500 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include White Rock, located 0.7 mile from 7219 Rutgers Dr. 7219 Rutgers Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 7.7 miles or 18 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 27.8 miles or 36 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 27 min | 16.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 20.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 22.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 18 min | 7.7 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 36 min | 27.8 mi |
Time and distance from 7219 Rutgers Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
White Rock Lake
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Dallas Arboretum
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Fair Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Perot Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 19.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 65 min | 46.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 303 Beds$2,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,049+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,720+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,609+
-
-
3 Beds$2,612+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,554+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.