Fitness Center Clubhouse Balcony Granite Countertops Smoke Free Basketball Court
644 Washington Ave Unit 3
Chelsea, MA 02150
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 600 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Rustic 2 bedroom located in Cary Sq ready for new tenants! Enjoy Brickrow house living. Located in the Neighborhood business district. Live above all the retail options below: coffee shop, convenience store, barber shop, pizza place! Brand new SS appliances and kitchen cabinets, HVAC system, washer/dryer are ready for a new tenant along with a remodeled bathroom with large stand in shower. Details include hardwood floors, exposed brick ceilings and high ceilings. Located right on the Rt 111 MBTA Bus line. Great for the commuters looking to get in and out of Boston fast and conveniently. 650+ credit scores, income verification, landlord references required.1st, last and security required. NO SMOKING. NO PETS. NO UTILITIES INCLUDED.
644 Washington Ave is an apartment community located in Suffolk County and the 02150 ZIP Code.
- Refrigerator
Situated on the northwestern section of Chelsea, Prattville is a welcoming neighborhood that exudes a small-town appeal. Prattville is located six miles from Boston and five minutes from Downtown Chelsea via car or train. The diverse community surrounding Prattville has a lot of industrial activity, making it a great place to find employment. The neighborhood’s prime location offers residents the excitement and opportunities of city living with a quieter atmosphere. Prattville holds some of Chelsea’s best features, like Washington Park, and beloved local pizzerias and cafes. The rest of the area is made up of residential avenues holding different styles of apartments and condos for rent.
Learn more about living in PrattvilleBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi |
Transportation options available in Chelsea include Revere Beach Station, located 2.2 miles from 644 Washington Ave Unit 3. 644 Washington Ave Unit 3 is near General Edward Lawrence Logan International, located 5.3 miles or 11 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
General Edward Lawrence Logan International
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
Time and distance from 644 Washington Ave Unit 3.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Belle Isle Marsh Reservation
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
|
Revere Beach Reservation
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Mystic River Reservation
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Friends of Middlesex Fells Reservation
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Museum of Science
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 13.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 16.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Hancock Village
1 Hancock Village Dr
Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
$2,940 - $10,805 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 10.0 mi
-
The Franklin at Hancock Village
201 Sherman Rd
Brookline, MA 02467
$3,095 - $9,655 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 10.1 mi
-
Elevation Apartments at Crown Colony
7 Crown Dr
Quincy, MA 02169
$2,547 - $3,269 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,164+2 Beds$2,800+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,147+2 Beds$2,783+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$2,504+2 Beds$3,252+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,374+2 Beds$3,122+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 Bed$4,103+2 Beds$5,956+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10 - $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,093+2 Beds$5,946+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$2,412+2 Beds$2,494+3 Beds$4,064+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,910+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site Heat Controlled Access Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,730+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$2,430+2 Beds$2,711+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,485+2 Beds$2,765+3 Beds$4,501+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.