Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
63 High St
Vernon, CT 06066
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
This 2nd floor apartment has about 600 square feet of space with; 1 larger bedroom, a smaller children's bedroom, a living room/eating area, kitchen and a loft area. Ladder in closet to access this space for storage or whatever. Two bedrooms are located on the front of building with lots of closet space. Two car parking in driveway, that is shared. Tenant removes snow for their vehicles, landlord does sidewalks. Tenants maintain common grounds. It is located 2 blocks from Main Street, nearby to shopping areas, bus lines, all types of businesses, the post office, and police department. Recent painting was done. A very clean unit for a small family. There will be 1 and 1/2 months security and a recent credit report required for all tenants over 18 at a cost of $35/each with application. Also copies of proof of all and any income. NO PETS. NO exceptions. No Smoking inside unit. No utilities included (electric, gas, and water must be transferred to your name before move-in). Large back yard area and lots of windows to let the sun into this lovely apartment. Easy access to Rt. 84 to Hartford/Boston and to Rt. 91 going North and South.
63 High St is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06066 ZIP Code.
Vernon is the most populous town in Tolland County, Connecticut, and sits about 12 miles northeast of Hartford, offering easy access to the capital's job market without the pace of a larger city. Named after George Washington's Mount Vernon estate and incorporated in 1808, the town carries real historical weight, including a Civil War museum housed inside Vernon Town Hall. Interstate 84 runs directly through town, making it a practical base for commuters heading into Hartford or neighboring communities like Manchester and South Windsor.
The town encompasses the former city of Rockville and smaller villages like Talcottville and Dobsonville, giving it a range of neighborhood feels within its 19 square miles. Green space is woven throughout, with Valley Falls Park offering wooded trails and a swimming area, while the Rails to Trails path draws walkers and cyclists year-round.
Learn more about living in Vernon| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Grand Luxury Apartments and Homes
3 Murtha's Way
Granby, CT 06035
$2,026 - $4,840 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 18.3 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,825 - $4,500 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 19.7 mi
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,653 - $1,971 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,580+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,095Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.