Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
61-63-63 Central Ave
East Hartford, CT 06108
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
3,221 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlight
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Central Avenue in East Hartford, Connecticut, is a historic residential street. The neighborhood is known for its tree-lined streets, historic charm, and proximity to Main Street's shops. This charming apartment offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with wood floors throughout. Washer and dryer hook up available. The apartment has 3 private entry ways with a front porch and private rear porch. The rear, off street parking lot is spacious and paved. Application required, including credit and background screening. First and last month's rent, plus 1 month security deposit required at lease signing. June 1st move in ready. MLS# 24175088
61-63-63 Central Ave is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06108 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Erica Delgado | Regall Realty, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Positioned on the Connecticut River's east bank, East Hartford offers Hartford's proximity without the urban intensity. The Connecticut River Walk and Bike Path provides scenic waterfront escapes for morning runs and evening strolls. Quiet residential neighborhoods feature convenient shopping along Silver Lane and Main Street, plus quick access to Hartford's dining and arts scene by car or bus.
East Hartford's rental market delivers variety — from spacious garden-style apartments and townhomes to traditional multi-family buildings on tree-lined streets. This range attracts renters seeking more square footage than city centers typically provide. Pratt & Whitney Stadium at Rentschler Field anchors the town center, hosting UConn football and major concerts year-round. Aerospace giant Pratt & Whitney has operated here for nearly a century, establishing East Hartford as a significant employment hub in the Greater Hartford region while shaping the town's identity.
Learn more about living in East Hartford| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,658 - $2,443 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 9.2 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 9.8 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,675 - $4,500 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 10.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,095Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,516+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,489+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$1,875+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.