Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
60 B Emeraude Plage
Hampton, VA 23666
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,100 sq ft
About This Home
?? Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Townhome-Style Condo for Lease – Available Now! Welcome to your new home in the desirable Mariner's Point community, nestled in the heart of the North Hampton neighborhood. This spacious and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome-style condo offers comfort, convenience, and charm in one perfect package. ? Property Features: Generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space High ceilings and a skylight in the living room for abundant natural light Cozy fireplace – perfect for relaxing evenings Private balcony for outdoor enjoyment In-unit washer & dryer for your convenience Plush carpeting throughout Two full bathrooms for added comfort and privacy ?? Location Highlights: Located in the peaceful and well-maintained Mariner's Point community Easy access to local shops, dining, parks, and major roadways ? Rental Requirements: Minimum credit score of 600 Monthly income must be at least 3x the rent No evictions or judgments within the past 3 years Apply today! Jose M Rugamas Rental & Leasing Agent KRS Holdings Property Management.
60 B Emeraude Plage is a townhome located in Hampton City County and the 23666 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Hampton City Public Schools attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
Situated just six miles west of Downtown Hampton, the charming neighborhood of Farmington has earned fame as one of the city's most desirable communities. Half of the neighborhood stands as a suburban area with winding roads, cul-de-sacs, and diverse architecture, while the other half maintains Sandy Bottom Nature Park, a wooded oasis where families come from miles around to hike, canoe, and search for wildlife. Hosting several great schools, including Bethel High School, Farmington has become a favorite destination for many looking for homes in Hampton. From stately brick houses to humble bungalows and sprawling apartment complexes, this upscale neighborhood has something for everyone.
Learn more about living in Farmington| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 19.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Avant at Huntington Point
2050 Stanford Ln
Newport News, VA 23608
$2,195 - $2,895 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 9.7 mi
-
The Henley
3790 Pepperwood Ct
Portsmouth, VA 23703
$1,500 - $1,920 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 11.3 mi
-
Crown Point Townhomes
5371 Wyngate Dr
Norfolk, VA 23502
$1,641 - $2,131 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 16.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,513+3 Beds$2,183+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,480+3 Beds$2,150+
-
-
2 Beds$1,5503 Beds$1,725+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$1,689+3 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $36.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,649+3 Beds$2,589+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,886+3 Beds$2,835+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,835+3 Beds$2,784+
-
2 Beds$1,550Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,375+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,400+3 Beds$1,750
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.