5751 Headquarters Dr
Plano, TX 75024
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 2,025 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Welcome to this stunning townhome located in the highly sought-after West Legacy neighborhood. This exceptional residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, versatility, a contemporary and spacious living space. Step inside be greeted by the warm and inviting atmosphere with fresh paint and natural light that enhance the welcoming ambiance. connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a seamless and functional layout. This townhome features two generously sized bedrooms. The master bedroom boasts ample space and includes an ensuite bathroom, with modern fixtures. Additionally, this townhome offers a game room that can easily be converted into an additional bedroom. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring sleek modern countertops, new waterfall kitchen sink, smart French door refrigerator, dishwasher, oven high-end appliances, with Wi-Fi technology ,and ample cabinet space. Residents can enjoy all amenities, shopping ,dinning that West Plano has to offer.
5751 Headquarters Dr is a townhome located in Collin County and the 75024 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Frisco Independent School District attendance zone.
- Balcony
Plano sits about 20 miles north of Dallas as the largest city in Collin County, carrying real economic weight in the broader metroplex. It is home to the North American headquarters of Toyota, along with major corporate names like Frito-Lay, JCPenney, and Capital One, which means a substantial share of residents work close to where they live. The University of Texas at Dallas anchors the city's academic profile and draws a steady stream of students and researchers to the area. Neighborhoods like Legacy West, the Downtown Plano Arts District, and Willow Bend each offer a distinct atmosphere, from polished mixed-use development to walkable brick-paved streets lined with galleries and boutiques. The housing stock reflects that range, with sleek high-rise apartment communities near corporate corridors, garden-style rentals tucked into quieter residential pockets, and townhome communities spread throughout.
Learn more about living in Plano- High Speed Internet Access
- Balcony
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Plano include Parker Rd, located 10.4 miles from 5751 Headquarters Dr. 5751 Headquarters Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 20.4 miles or 27 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 22.1 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 13.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 13.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 14.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 15.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 11.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.8 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.4 mi |
| Drive: | 22 min | 15.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 24.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 27 min | 20.4 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 22.1 mi |
Time and distance from 5751 Headquarters Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Trail at the Woods
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Dayspring Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.5 mi |
|
Heritage Farmstead Museum
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 40 min | 30.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 64 min | 50.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$3,271Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,1952 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Hardwood Floors Elevator Washer & Dryer Hookups Tennis Court
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,659+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $129. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,530+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
3 Beds$9,225+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$2,674+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,549+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.