564 Kirkland Dr
Coppell, TX 75019
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,230 sq ft
About This Home
¡Disponible ahora! Este dúplex renovado de 2 dormitorios y 2 baños se encuentra en el codiciado distrito escolar independiente de Coppell. La espaciosa sala de estar cuenta con una acogedora chimenea de leña, que se abre a la cocina con un amplio comedor y vistas al patio trasero a través de un ventanal. La cocina cuenta con electrodomésticos, accesorios e iluminación renovados. Los pisos incluyen laminado con apariencia y tacto de madera, alfombra en los dormitorios y azulejos de cerámica en los baños. El dormitorio principal tiene techos abovedados, vestidor y patio privado. El segundo dormitorio tiene acceso a un baño completo. Esta casa se encuentra en un vecindario tranquilo, céntrico, cerca de la autopista 121, con fácil acceso al aeropuerto DFW. Disfrute de servicios cercanos como el parque Andy Brown, la biblioteca, el centro acuático y los senderos para bicicletas. SOLICITUD: Tarifa de solicitud de $55 por solicitante mayor de 18 años (no reembolsable). El procesamiento de la solicitud demora de 24 a 72 horas hábiles una vez que todos los solicitantes mayores de 18 años hayan presentado todos los documentos requeridos. Envíe su solicitud: DURACIÓN DEL CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO: Mínimo de 12 meses (un plazo de arrendamiento más largo puede ser negociable) COSTOS INICIALES DE MUDANZA: Tras la aprobación de la solicitud, se requerirá un anticipo de retención no reembolsable de al menos 1 vez el alquiler mensual, pero no más de 1,5 veces el alquiler mensual para asegurar la propiedad. Este monto se acreditará a sus costos de mudanza, momento en el cual el anticipo de retención es reembolsable en un 75%. Se debe pagar una tarifa única de preparación del contrato de arrendamiento de $250, así como el alquiler del primer mes, antes de la mudanza. Política de mascotas: Se admiten gatos con las siguientes excepciones: Se admiten gatos, no perros. Si el solicitante tiene una mascota, se cobrará una tarifa por mascota no reembolsable de $150 por mascota. COSTOS MENSUALES RECURRENTES: Hay una tarifa administrativa del 1,9%. Si el solicitante tiene una mascota, se cobrará una renta por mascota de $35 por mascota (no se aplica a animales de asistencia). Todos los residentes de On Q Property Management están inscritos en el Paquete de Beneficios para Residentes por $39 o $49 con mascotas. Este paquete incluye seguro de responsabilidad civil, desarrollo de crédito para mejorar su historial crediticio con pagos de alquiler puntuales, servicio de conserjería para la mudanza que facilita la conexión de servicios públicos y la configuración del servicio a domicilio durante la mudanza, programa "Inquilino a Comprador" y mucho más. *Pueden aplicarse otros términos y condiciones. Toda la información, incluyendo el alquiler anunciado y otros cargos, se considera confiable, pero no está garantizada y está sujeta a cambios.
564 Kirkland Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75019 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Coppell Independent School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Chimenea
- Lavavajillas
- Nevera
- Patio
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
With Spring Trail Park along its east side and DFW International Airport on the west, Las Colinas is large, varied, and wildly popular. If location is everything, Las Colinas has it -- centrally located between Dallas and Fort Worth, providing fast access to the entire DFW Metroplex. This isn't your typical neighborhood -- Las Colinas is home to the Irving Convention Center at Las Colinas, North Lake College, and several golf courses and country clubs. The University of Dallas is located on the south end of the neighborhood.
Las Colinas is a planned community with a well-designed mix of office complexes, luxury hotels, trendy lofts, luxury apartment communities, and townhomes. Las Colinas is self-contained, providing a live-work-play environment. For those who don't want to commute into Downtown Dallas, Las Colinas is home to several Fortune 500 companies, including Kimberly-Clark, Commercial Metals, and ExxonMobil.
Learn more about living in Las Colinas- Chimenea
- Lavavajillas
- Nevera
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Coppell include North Carrollton/Frankford Station, located 4.6 miles from 564 Kirkland Dr. 564 Kirkland Dr is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 10.3 miles or 15 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 17.6 miles or 29 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.8 mi |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.8 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.2 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.3 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 29 min | 17.6 mi |
Time and distance from 564 Kirkland Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Walk: | 12 min | 0.7 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 23.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 53 min | 38.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,922+3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
2 Beds$2,143+3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,001+3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,309+3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,154+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,071+3 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,379+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,864+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,676+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Gated
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.