Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
5 Scitico St
Enfield, CT 06082
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,176 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Details
Lease Options
-
Monthly
About This Property
Ready to go! Townhouse offers eat n Kitchen, large Living Room, and half bath on main level, 2 large Bedrooms and full Bath on upper level. Basement is a walk out, and offers Laundry hookups. First, last and 1 month's security required
5 Scitico St is a townhome located in Hartford County and the 06082 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Enfield School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- NewConstruction
A lively and diverse community, the town of Enfield, Connecticut, presents a widespread variety of attractions, from its rich and green woodlands, to its thriving commercial district. A dominantly rural environment characterizes the town's landscape, neighboring the Connecticut River. Enfield borders numerous towns including Longmeadow and Springfield Massachusetts, as well as East Windsor. From its diverse spread of residential areas to its nationally registered Historical District, Enfield offers a lifestyle able to suit any and all walks of life. Enfield lies approximately 22 miles north of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor LocksBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 536 Sq Ft | $1,502 | $1,754 | $3,070 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 780-782 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $1,847 | $3,425 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1074-1076 Sq Ft | $1,187 | $2,156 | $3,955 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1173 Sq Ft | $1,785 | $2,176 | $2,600 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1777 Sq Ft | $2,400 | $2,800 | $3,200 |
- NewConstruction
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Westwood Court Townhouses
1583 Riverdale St
West Springfield, MA 01089
$1,695 - $1,895 Plus Fees
2 Br 12.6 mi
-
The Den Cedar Ridge (student)
43 Burt Latham Rd
Willington, CT 06279
$808 - $2,897 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 15.2 mi
-
Woodland Village Townhouses
35 Woodland Dr
Hartford, CT 06105
$1,275 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 17.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$2,750+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
2 Beds$1,772+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
3 Beds$3,720+4 Beds$4,070+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $170.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,550+4 Beds$3,900+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Disposal
-
2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds$2,228+4 Beds$4,727Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,895+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Range
-
2 Beds$3,639+3 Beds$3,753+4 Beds$4,150+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,484+3 Beds$3,598+4 Beds$3,995+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Basement
-
2 Beds$2,725+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$2,595+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.