Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Package Service
4514 Limerick Dr
Tampa, FL 33610
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,716 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
$500.00 discount of the first month! Discover your dream home with this stunning furnished end-unit townhome,featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms—perfect for families or entertaining! Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car garage and an inviting open floor plan,filled with natural light from expansive windows that create a warm and welcoming ambiance. Thoughtful design details,like a hidden storage nook in the living room,provide both charm and functionality. Say goodbye to basement laundry trips; this home boasts a main-level laundry room equipped with a brand-new washer and dryer. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight,featuring sleek stainless steel appliances and an oversized pantry,inspiring your culinary creativity. All the furniture and appliances you see in the pictures are included in the rent,making it easy to move in and start enjoying your space right away. Beautiful laminate flooring flows seamlessly throughout both levels,enhancing the contemporary feel. Experience relaxation and leisure with access to a refreshing community pool,and explore a variety of nearby restaurants and shops just moments away. All the essentials are covered—high-speed internet,premium cable,grounds maintenance,and water,sewer,and trash services are included in your rent. With major highways just a short drive away,commuting and exploring the area is a breeze. Please note,interested applicants must meet approval requirements,and a tenant screening will be conducted. Don’t miss out on this incredible chance—schedule your tour today and make this lovely townhouse your home sweet home! It's fully equipped and ready for you—just bring your clothes and groceries! MLS# TB8511286
4514 Limerick Dr is a townhome located in Hillsborough County and the 33610 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Hillsborough attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$100
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,495
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
Restrictions:1-2 small-sized dog,NO MORE THAN THAT!!. No big and aggressive dogs.Read More Read Less
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Furnished Units Available
Contact
- Listed by Carmen Morales Pinto | Axen Realty,LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Stellar MLS
Tampa sits where the Hillsborough River meets the bay, mixing waterfront living with a bustling downtown scene. Sitting in the heart of Tampa is the Riverwalk, a winding path connecting Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park to Armature Works, lined with restaurants and community gathering spots. Hyde Park's streets lead straight to Bayshore Boulevard's views of the bay, while Ybor City showcases Tampa’s past through historic brick corridors and 7th Avenue nightlife. Clearwater and St. Petersburg beaches are a short drive away when the week calls for a beach getaway.
The rental market spans a wide range of options, from high-rise apartment communities in the Channel District to bungalow-style rentals in Seminole Heights and waterfront properties near Davis Islands. Tampa is home to the University of South Florida, and the city draws major employers across healthcare, finance, and tourism.
Learn more about living in Tampa- Furnished
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Tampa include Centennial Park Station (#1), located 9.6 miles from 4514 Limerick Dr. 4514 Limerick Dr is near Tampa International, located 18.7 miles or 29 minutes away, and St Pete-Clearwater International, located 27.9 miles or 46 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 24.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Tampa International
|
Drive: | 29 min | 18.7 mi |
|
St Pete-Clearwater International
|
Drive: | 46 min | 27.9 mi |
Time and distance from 4514 Limerick Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Eureka Springs Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
John B. Sargeant Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.8 mi |
|
Trout Creek Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 9.0 mi |
|
McKay Bay Nature Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.3 mi |
|
Takomah Trail Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 21.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 28.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 167 min | 91.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,719+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $173.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,546+1 Month Free
-
-
3 Beds$2,397+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $91.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,306+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,033Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,676+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,939+Total Monthly Price16 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $139. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
3 Beds$3,394+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $168.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,226+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 12
-
3 Beds$2,712+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,634+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.