4 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,600 sq ft
4415 Wrangler Run
San Antonio, TX 78223
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
881 sq ft
- Ceiling Fan
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage and an open layout. The home offers a seamless flow between the living and kitchen areas, creating a comfortable and functional space. Enjoy tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance, along with an island kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio and fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located just minutes from Brooks City Base, shopping, dining, and major hig
4415 Wrangler Run is a house located in Bexar County and the 78223 ZIP Code. This area is served by the East Central Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$65
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,400
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Janet Wingrove | Keller Williams Heritage
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
San Antonio blends a rich heritage with modern innovation, resulting in a metropolis teeming with true Texan heart. San Antonio’s distinctive environment reflects centuries of style and a diverse array of culture, which is best exemplified in the La Villita Historic Arts Village. The Alamo may be the most renowned structure in the city, but there are plenty of magnificent historical buildings to see—from the Emily Morgan Hotel to the Meyer Halff House.
Stretched along the San Antonio River is the famous River Walk, where residents and visitors alike can walk or bike from the San Antonio Zoo to the Witte Museum, the historic Majestic Theatre, the Shops at Rivercenter, the Missions of San Antonio and back again.
The city and the surrounding region offer endless opportunities for exploration.
Learn more about living in San Antonio| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 16.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$1,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
1 / 143 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
1 / 413 Beds$2,448+4 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,199+4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
1 / 93 Beds$1,800+4 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,685+4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
1 / 262 Beds$2,146+3 Beds$1,949+4 Beds$2,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93 - $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,053+3 Beds$1,856+4 Beds$1,949+2 Months Free
-
1 / 143 Beds$2,045+4 Beds$2,287+5 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,883+4 Beds$2,125+5 Beds$2,293+
-
-
3 Beds$2,161+4 Beds$1,9615 Beds$2,754Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,999+4 Beds$1,7995 Beds$2,592
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.