432 Dover Ave
Charlotte, NC 28209
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,963 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Positioned in the heart of Downtown Charlotte, this exceptional modern residence offers a refined blend of contemporary design, functional living, and an unbeatable urban location. Set just moments from Uptown’s vibrant core, the property provides immediate access to Charlotte’s most celebrated dining, entertainment, and cultural destinations, while still maintaining a sense of privacy and comfort ideal for elevated city living. Designed with clean architectural lines and modern finishes throughout, the home showcases a well-balanced layout that caters equally to everyday living and effortless entertaining. Large windows and open sightlines invite abundant natural light, enhancing the bright, airy interiors and highlighting the home’s sleek, modern aesthetic.
432 Dover Ave is an apartment community located in Mecklenburg County and the 28209 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by PMI Charlotte Mgt | PMI Charlotte Mgt
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located about three miles southwest of Uptown Charlotte, Sedgefield is a predominantly residential suburb neighboring Dilworth. Sedgefield transformed from the site of a former dairy farm to a residential district in the 1940s, following World War II. The neighborhood has experienced consistent growth over the years, partly due to its close proximity to Uptown Charlotte, charming historic homes, and tranquil atmosphere.
Sedgefield provides residents with a peaceful environment to come home to within minutes of vibrant attractions like Atherton Mill, Discovery Place Nature, Discovery Place Science, the NASCAR Hall of Fame, Spectrum Center, and Romare Bearden Park. Quick access to the Lynx Blue Line makes commuting from Sedgefield easy.
Learn more about living in Sedgefield- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Pantry
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
Transportation options available in Charlotte include New Bern, located 0.7 mile from 432 Dover Ave. 432 Dover Ave is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 6.9 miles or 15 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 20.4 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 12 min | 0.7 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 22.0 mi |
| Drive: | 43 min | 31.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 31 min | 20.4 mi |
Time and distance from 432 Dover Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte Nature Museum
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Wing Haven Gardens & Bird Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Briar Creek Greenway
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Discovery Place
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Evergreen Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 18 min | 9.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
4 Beds$1,860+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,841+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
4 Beds$3,117+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $117. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,000+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
4 Beds$825+5 Beds$805+Total Monthly Price14 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Courtyard Furnished
-
4 Beds$869+5 Beds$850+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed High-Speed Internet Gated Private Bathroom
-
4 Beds$2,467+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $164. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,302+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
4 Beds$2,154Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,100Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Playground
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.