4219 Owl Creek Dr Unit 4219
Madison, WI 53718
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
2,400 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 1
About This Home
Welcome home to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located between Madison and McFarland. This townhome features a large kitchen, first floor laundry, an attached two-car garage for convenient parking, a private entrance for added privacy, a cozy fireplace for those chilly nights, and an extra bonus room in the lower level. Tenant is responsible for Gas, Electric and Water. Landlord is responsible for lawn care, snow removal, softener salt, and furnace filters. Pets allowed with some restrictions for $50/pet/month with a maximum of 2. To schedule a showing visit or call .
4219 Owl Creek Dr is an apartment community located in Dane County and the 53718 ZIP Code.
Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by OR Enterprises LLC | OR Enterprises LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
East Madison sits on the eastern edge of Lake Mendota and Lake Monona, just minutes from the heart of Madison. Visitors to East Madison area will find a charming community filled with shops, restaurants and activities. The neighborhood lies just 10 minutes northeast of Downtown Madison. The close proximity allows locals to embrace small-town living while enjoying the convenience of a nearby major city. Residents flock to local bars and restaurants on the weekends and take advantage of the beautiful parks year-round.
There’s a variety of rentals here, from the uber-luxe near the lake, to the more modest apartment communities near Interstate 90.
Learn more about living in East Madison- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Madison Estates
1124-1148 Morraine View Dr
Madison, WI 53719
$1,549 - $1,650
3 Br 10.9 mi
-
The Terraces of Windsor Crossing
6640 N Towne Rd
Windsor, WI 53598
$2,499 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 12.2 mi
-
The Aviary at Middleton Market
7628 Lisa Ln
Middleton, WI 53562
$2,546 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,240+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Heat High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
3 Beds$2,345+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,320+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,259+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 / 433 Beds$4,319+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,259+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,740+1 Month Free
Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Range Disposal Microwave
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Range Disposal
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.