4114 E Calle Redonda Unit 48
Phoenix, AZ 85018
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,092 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome to this inviting first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the desirable Camelback Castille community. Perfectly situated near the scenic canal trails, vibrant Arcadia neighborhood, and just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to discover a spacious open floor plan designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, making it both functional and stylish. Neutral-tone tile flooring throughout adds a clean, low-maintenance touch that complements any décor. Key Features: Spacious Open Floor Plan: Comfortable layout with great natural flow. Modern Kitchen: Butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous storage space. Tile Flooring Throughout: Durable and easy to maintain with a timeless neutral finish. Primary Suite with En-Suite Bath: Private retreat with generous closet space. In-Unit Laundry: Washer and dryer included for added convenience. Outdoor Lifestyle: Enjoy nearby canal and greenbelt trails perfect for walking and biking. Community Amenities: Relax by the pool or enjoy the beautifully maintained grassy common areas. Prime Arcadia Location Ideally located near Arcadia and just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, this condo offers easy access to top-rated restaurants, boutique shopping, entertainment, and outdoor recreation. Convenient freeway access makes commuting to Downtown Phoenix, Tempe, and Sky Harbor Airport quick and easy. Whether you're a homeowner looking for low-maintenance living or an investor seeking a prime location, this move-in-ready condo checks all the boxes. Don’t miss out—schedule your private tour today! -- Monthly Fee: Resident Benefit Package $49.99 Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent Cleaning Deposit: $275.00 One Time Lease Administrative Fee: $150.00 Assigned Parking Built In Bbq Carbon Monoxide Detectors Community Swimming Pool Dryer Smoke Detectors Washer
4114 E Calle Redonda is an apartment community located in Maricopa County and the 85018 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Other
-
Covered
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Capstone Realty | Capstone Realty Professionals
- Phone Number
- Contact
Arcadia is a former citrus orchard that has been recognized by Money magazine as the “Best Place to Live.” Today in this predominantly residential community, you can still see traces of standing orange and grapefruit trees alongside roads and in the plush landscaping.
This neighborhood is attractive to renters because of its beauty, great location, and excellent schools. Its culture, cool restaurants with astounding food, and walkability helps, too. A very large cycling presence can be found at the Arizona Canal. Though, if hiking is more your speed, Camelback Mountain is close by.
Scottsdale Fashion Square and Biltmore Fashion Park are just a short distance away from the luxurious Royal Palms Resort & Spa. Foodies enjoy the delectable offerings at the Henry, Mastro’s City Hall, Buck & Rider, and a number of fast-casual eateries.
Learn more about living in Arcadia- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Phoenix include 44Th St/Washington, located 4.6 miles from 4114 E Calle Redonda Unit 48. 4114 E Calle Redonda Unit 48 is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 7.3 miles or 14 minutes away, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 31.9 miles or 47 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 47 min | 33.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.3 mi |
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 47 min | 31.9 mi |
Time and distance from 4114 E Calle Redonda Unit 48.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Tonto National Forest
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Arcadia Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Cholla Trailhead - Camelback Mountain
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Granada Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Desert Storm Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 29.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 109 min | 81.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Sage Apartments
28425 N Black Canyon Hwy
Phoenix, AZ 85085
$1,521 - $2,587
2-3 Br 17.7 mi
-
Vlux at Sunset Farms
4343 S 103rd Ave
Tolleson, AZ 85353
$1,923 - $2,003 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 17.9 mi
-
Remington Ranch
12740 W Indian School Rd
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
$1,402 - $1,954
2-3 Br 19.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$1,641+3 Beds$2,642+4 Beds$3,042+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41 - $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$2,600+4 Beds$3,000+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Grill Hardwood Floors Individual Locking Bedrooms
-
-
2 Beds$1,413+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,385+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
2 Beds$1,868+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $13. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,855+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$3,109+3 Beds$5,154+Total Monthly Price14 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,995+3 Beds$5,040+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.