Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
4045 N Pecos St
Denver, CO 80211
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 1,638 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(303) 434-1940 - New Construction 3 Bedroom Townhomes with 2 Car Garage Attached - Make your dreams come true with affordable new construction townhomes. Lease brand new construction, minutes from downtown at an affordable price. Each unit comes with 2 car detached garage, 3 bedrooms, gourmet Kitchen and 3.5 baths. Apply today and start your new lifestyle. 6 different Unit Types to choose from (RLNE5619704) Other Amenities: Other (views, master suite, gourmet kitchens, roof top deck), Garage. Appliances: Air Conditioning. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed.
4045 N Pecos St is an apartment community located in Denver County and the 80211 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- Amenities - views, master suite, gourmet kitchens, roof top deck, Garage
Features
- Air Conditioning
Situated about three miles northwest of Downtown Denver, Sunnyside is a vibrant neighborhood combining historic charm with modern amenities and a family-friendly atmosphere. First formed in 1858, Sunnyside is one of the original neighborhoods of North Denver. Many of the neighborhood’s commercial buildings have been renovated and include a bevy of coffee shops, boutiques, upscale restaurants, and craft breweries.
While Sunnyside offers a unique range of shops and eateries, it is a predominantly residential neighborhood, featuring a mix of historic bungalows and modern homes along quiet tree-lined streets. Residents come together for a wide variety of fun community events often held by Sunnyside United Neighbors, Inc. throughout the year. Getting around from Sunnyside is easy with convenience to I-70, I-25, and Downtown Denver.
Learn more about living in SunnysideBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 532-533 Sq Ft | $1,205 | $1,675 | $2,363 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 706-707 Sq Ft | $500 | $1,867 | $2,600 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1000 Sq Ft | $1,450 | $2,408 | $4,388 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1577 Sq Ft | $2,500 | $3,441 | $4,445 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2157 Sq Ft | $2,395 | $4,208 | $7,750 |
- Air Conditioning
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include Union Station Track 12, located 1.6 miles from 4045 N Pecos St. 4045 N Pecos St is near Denver International, located 23.8 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
| Drive: | 13 min | 3.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 30 min | 23.8 mi |
Time and distance from 4045 N Pecos St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Landry's Downtown Aquarium
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Centennial Gardens
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Denver
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.1 mi |
|
Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
|
Civic Center Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 45 min | 21.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 83 min | 67.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 92 min | 77.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$2,386 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 13.5 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,912 - $3,052 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 14.8 mi
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$2,205 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 15.5 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
-
3 Beds$2,380+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Courtyard
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.