Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
4037 Park Ln
Dallas, TX 75220
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,289 sq ft
About This Home
Beautiful Updates Highlight This Cozy Three Bedroom Dollhouse Located In Coveted Glenridge Estates! Meticulously Cared For And Maintained One Story Home! This Adorable Property Boasts New Paint Throughout, New Bathroom & Kitchen Updates Plus Authentic Hardwood Floors! Spacious Kitchen Boasts Granite Countertops, SS Range, SS Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer, A Serving Bar Plus Ceramic Tile Floors* Gleaming Authentic Hardwood Floors In Living Areas & All Bedrooms* Ceiling Fans And Recessed Lighting* Neutral Color Scheme & Paints* Refrigerator + Washer & Dryer Are Furnished! Kitchen French Doors Open To The Large Freshly Stained Wooden Deck For Year Round Entertaining! Large Fenced Back Yard + Front Yard Are Maintained By Homeowner! Pristine Property In Superb Location! FREE Yard Care!
4037 Park Ln is a house located in Dallas County and the 75220 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$75
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,650
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Jill Lucas | Lucas Luxury Leasing & Sales
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Northwest Dallas, as its name suggests, is a neighborhood about 13 miles northwest of the heart of Dallas. The area is mostly situated between Dallas North Tollway and Elm Fork Trinity River and houses the Dallas Love Field Airport, Children’s Medical Center Dallas, UT Southwestern Medical Center, and more. Recreational attractions within Northwest Dallas include riverfront parks, trails, and large shopping centers along the town’s main thoroughfares. Northwest Dallas has a large rental market with affordable mid-rise apartments, luxury apartments, and a variety of suburban homes for rent.
Learn more about living in Northwest Dallas- High Speed Internet Access
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Walnut Hill/Denton Station, located 2.7 miles from 4037 Park Ln. 4037 Park Ln is near Dallas Love Field, located 4.6 miles or 10 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 16.7 miles or 26 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 16.7 mi |
Time and distance from 4037 Park Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi |
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.1 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.6 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.7 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 39.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
3 Beds$4,720+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,609+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.