4025 Valley View Rd
Austin, TX 78704
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,100 sq ft
About This Home
- Welcome to 4025 Valley View Road Unit 2, in the highly desirable 78704! This beautiful two-bedroom, two-bathroom house is the perfect place to call home conveniently located off W Ben White and South Lamar. Easy access to major roads, shopping, restaurants and more! The house is equipped with a gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The living room features hardwood flooring and the kitchen, bedrooms, and bathrooms have ceramic tile floors. You've got ceiling fans through out, large windows that offer a beautiful view of the private backyard, a covered patio, and large shade trees. Let's not forget about the awesome primary bathroom and that fantastic tub where you can soak away your stresses! Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity. Apply today to make this your new Home. ***offering 6, 9, 12, 18 month leases*** **In Person Tour REQUIRED** This property is subject to a mandatory Residents Benefits Package at an additional cost of up to $50 a month. Please contact the Property Manager for more information on the wonderful benefits available. All animals must be screened using this link regardless of whether they are registered as an ESA (RLNE8250874) Other Amenities: Unfurnished (Unfurnished), Parking (3 Spaces), Smoke Free (Smoke Free). Appliances: Dishwasher (Dishwasher), Air Conditioning (Air Conditioning), Refrigerator (Fridge), Washer & Dryer (wash/dry included), Washer & Dryer Hookup (wash/dry included), Microwave (microwave). Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed (Cats & Dogs), Cats Allowed (Cats & Dogs).
Unique Features
- Small Dogs Allowed - Cats & Dogs, Cats Allowed - Cats & Dogs
4025 Valley View Rd is a house located in Travis County and the 78704 ZIP Code.
House Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Listed by Sunroom Rentals
As far as Austin neighborhoods go, South Lamar is an often overlooked option. It’s no wonder why, since it’s wedged between the wildly popular South Congress neighborhood and the elegantly historic Barton Hills. But South Lamar offers a subtle beauty all its own. It is home to top-rated restaurants, terrific shops, and the legendary Broken Spoke, a dance hall where toes have tapped since 1964. This venue has played host to a variety of country music legends when they were just starting out, including George Strait and the Dixie Chicks.
South Lamar sits just across the Colorado River from Downtown Austin, spanning about three square miles. The neighborhood’s main thoroughfare, South Lamar Boulevard, is lined with a broad range of shops and restaurants, so find your South Lamar apartment near this strip if you enjoy dining out frequently or like to be a short distance from shopping.
Learn more about living in South Lamar- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Austin include Downtown Station, located 6.6 miles from 4025 Valley View Rd. 4025 Valley View Rd is near Austin-Bergstrom International, located 10.7 miles or 22 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 36 min | 29.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 51 min | 41.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Austin-Bergstrom International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 10.7 mi |
Time and distance from 4025 Valley View Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Barton Creek Greenbelt (360 Access)
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Goat Cave Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Umlauf Sculpture Garden and Museum
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
Blunn Creek Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Zilker Botanical Garden
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 79 min | 64.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 98 min | 79.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 104 min | 80.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,205+3 Beds$2,781+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,999+3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Courtyard EV Charging
-
1 / 34
-
3 Beds$2,033+4 Beds$2,330+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $135.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,898+4 Beds$2,195+Specials
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,125+4 Beds$2,425+5 Beds$2,880Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,995+4 Beds$2,295+5 Beds$2,750+Specials
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.