Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
3924 Morman Ln
Addison, TX 75001
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,809 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome home to this well-maintained, single-level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in desirable Addison. The open living area features hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, with a wet bar that makes entertaining easy. The split-bedroom layout offers added privacy with generous room sizes, and well-maintained interiors present a clean, move-in-ready appearance. Low-maintenance yard and a quiet street create a peaceful setting just steps from walking trails and the Addison Athletic Club. No HOA. Roof updated in 2019. Fridge, washer, dryer, and Wifi included!
3924 Morman Ln is a house located in Dallas County and the 75001 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$75
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,700
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Asad Merchant | JPAR - Central Metro
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Located in the Dallas metroplex, Addison packs remarkable character into its 4.4 square miles. The town is particularly known for its dining scene, with approximately 200 restaurants - one of the highest concentrations of restaurants per capita in the country. Current rental options include apartments in the walkable Addison Circle area and residential communities near local parks. One-bedroom apartments rent for $1,499 on average, while two-bedrooms typically rent for $1,948. The Vitruvian Park area features modern residential developments, while established neighborhoods like Les Lacs and Midway Meadows offer traditional apartment living.
Entertainment and culture thrive throughout Addison. The town hosts signature events at Addison Circle Park, including the popular Addison Kaboom Town! fireworks celebration and the annual Oktoberfest. The WaterTower Theatre stages professional productions throughout the year, and public art installations dot the landscape.
Learn more about living in Addison- Washer/Dryer
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Addison include Downtown Carrollton Station, located 4.0 miles from 3924 Morman Ln. 3924 Morman Ln is near Dallas Love Field, located 12.5 miles or 20 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 19.3 miles or 28 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.5 mi |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.8 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 13.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.5 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 28 min | 19.3 mi |
Time and distance from 3924 Morman Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 20.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 60 min | 43.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.