Walk-In Closets Package Service Playground
3872 S Dallas St Unit 208
Aurora, CO 80014
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,174 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
*Available for rent from July 1st, 2026* Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located at 3872 S Dallas St unit 208 in Aurora, CO. This spacious unit boasts 1174.0 sqft of living space and was built in 2005, offering modern amenities and a comfortable living environment, new paint, new stainless steel appliances & new AC/HVAC. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen features sleek appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The master bedroom is a peaceful retreat with an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Both bathrooms are well-appointed with modern fixtures and finishes. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment options. This condo is available for a 12-month lease starting June 30, 2025, providing you with the opportunity to make this your new home for the foreseeable future. Don't miss out on this wonderful leasing opportunity in Aurora, CO! * Water, Recycle/Garbage covered as part of HOA. Owner pays HOA fees. * Clubhouse with Gym and Swimming Pool in the community. * One covered detached garage [13D] & 2 car permits. * Utilities (electric/gas/internet/cable) to be paid by tenant. * Small dogs/cats allowed. $35 per pet per month and $300 per pet per lease term refundable security deposit. * No smoking in the house!
3872 S Dallas St is an apartment community located in Arapahoe County and the 80014 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,849
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
-
12 Months
- Contact
Located 15 miles south of Downtown Denver, the West Hampden area sits partly in Denver, but its proximity to and overlap with suburbs such as Englewood, Aurora, and Lakewood give it a suburban feel with an urban address. Predominantly new construction fills the area, ensuring that renters and buyers have access to beautiful homes and apartments with modern amenities. Parks and walkways to the south along the Cherry Creek Reservoir keeps residents entertained and active all year round, while Interstate 275 and 25 will put you in Downtown Denver in no time.
Learn more about living in Hampden- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 11.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Aurora include Dayton, located 2.0 miles from 3872 S Dallas St Unit 208. 3872 S Dallas St Unit 208 is near Denver International, located 24.3 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 4.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 11.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 24.3 mi |
Time and distance from 3872 S Dallas St Unit 208.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Cherry Creek State Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Del Mar Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.0 mi |
|
Washington Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi |
|
DeKoevend Park
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 12.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 73 min | 57.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 82 min | 66.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Cortland on Blake
1451 24th St
Denver, CO 80205
$1,877 - $10,563 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 9.7 mi
-
Residences at Bear Creek
10025 W Dartmouth Ave
Lakewood, CO 80227
$2,028 - $2,680 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.4 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,080 - $3,132 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 14.0 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,257+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,235+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,225+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $129.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
2 Beds$2,016+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20 - $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,990+2 Months Free
Gated Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,338+3 Beds$2,104+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,308+3 Beds$2,074+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
2 Beds$1,914+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,875+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Balcony Fireplace
-
-
2 Beds$2,234+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,195+Specials
Clubhouse Courtyard Gated
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.