Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
3775 High Ct
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,287 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
Security Deposit: $1,995.00 Monthly Rent: $1,995.00 Resident Services and Protection Program: $36.00 Pet Deposit: $300.00 Pet Fee: $35.00 Total Move-in Cost with Pets: $4,631.00 Monthly Housing Cost with Pets: $2,066.00 Total Move-in Cost with out Pets: $4,026.00 Monthly Housing Cost with out Pets: $2,031.00 The application fee is $55.00 per person over 18+. Resident is responsible for establishing and maintaining all service in their name. This home features a living room, dining room, two bedrooms, bathroom, kitchen with range, refrigerator, dishwasher and mud room with washer/dryer hook ups! There is a spacious fenced back yard with storage shed and off street parking. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing at If you have any questions regarding this property call . This is a non-smoking property. Must gross 2x's amount of rent or have a housing voucher. No prior evictions accepted. All A.T. Smith & Company residents participate in our Resident Services & Protection Program for $36 per month. This required program is designed to enhance convenience, streamline maintenance response, and support property protection. Program benefits include: • Tenant liability insurance and administration, with loss-of-use protection • 24-hour emergency maintenance coordination • Online resident portal with rent payment and document access • Digital maintenance request tracking • Preventative maintenance services, including annual HVAC inspection PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORTS (PTSR): 1) Applicant has the right to provide A. T. Smith & Company with a PTSR that is not more than 30 days old as defined in 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides A. T. Smith & Company with a PTSR, A. T. Smith & Company is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for A. T. Smith & Company to access or use the PTSR. If Applicant provides A. T. Smith & Company with a PTSR: a) the PTSR must be available to A. T. Smith & Company by a consumer reporting agency/third-party website that regularly engages in the business of providing consumer reports; 2) the PTSR must comply with all state and federal laws pertaining to use and disclosure of information contained in a consumer report by a consumer reporting agency; and c) Applicant certifies that there has not been a material change in the information in the PTSR, including the Applicant's name, address, bankruptcy status, criminal history, or eviction history, since the PTSR was generated. A.T. Smith & Company is a licensed Colorado real estate brokerage company. Under Colorado law (C.R.S. 12-10-408 and Commission Position Statements CP-31 and CP-32), we must disclose the nature of our brokerage relationship to you at first contact. • We represent the property owner exclusively. • You, as the tenant, are considered a customer, not a client. • Because you are a customer, we will: o Treat you honestly and fairly. o Present all written offers and counteroffers in a timely manner. o Disclose all material facts actually known to us about the property. • However, we do not owe you fiduciary duties such as loyalty, confidentiality, or advocacy — those duties are owed to the owner only. If you have questions about your legal rights as a tenant, you are encouraged to consult an attorney. Boiler Large Backyard None Updated W/D Hookups