Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
37 Elizabeth Ann Dr
New Haven, CT 06512
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,617 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and shops
- Public Transportation
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Pride of ownership shines in this half duplex two-bedroom apartment. The curb appeal of this lovely home is only a glimpse of how well this property is maintained. With two bedrooms, one full bath, an eat-in kitchen, and a generously sized living room, this apartment does not disappoint with all the modern features it has. The kitchen has a brand new stainless steel French door refrigerator, a black and stainless gas stove, modern backsplash, tiled floor, brand new remote-controlled modern crystal-like chandelier with fan feature, convenience of the washer/dryer in the unit, and plenty of space for a dining table. The bathroom is bright and airy with many modern finishes. The two bedrooms have brand new remote-controlled lighted ceiling fans and newer wall-to-wall carpeting. Natural gas cooking and heat make the bills easy on your budget! Easy access to major highways, shopping, schools, gyms and restaurants. Nothing to do but move right in! MLS# 24176976
37 Elizabeth Ann Dr is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06512 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Mimi Perrotti | Century 21 AllPoints Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Living in New Haven combines centuries of history with contemporary city life. As home to Yale University, the city offers exceptional dining, arts, and educational opportunities. The downtown area features more than 120 restaurants near the historic New Haven Green, including the city's internationally recognized pizza establishments. Current rental trends show average rents ranging from $1,818 for studios to $2,830 for four-bedroom units, with moderate year-over-year increases across most unit types.
New Haven's neighborhoods each have their own character, from the tree-lined streets of East Rock and Westville to the energetic downtown district with its mix of apartments and condominiums. The city's parks, including East Rock and West Rock, offer hiking trails and panoramic views of Long Island Sound and the city below. Yale University enriches the community with museums like the Yale University Art Gallery and the Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History.
Learn more about living in New Haven| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.6 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,323 - $3,097 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 7.6 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 7.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.