3633 N 3rd Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85013
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
938 sq ft
About This Home
Major Cross Streets are Indian School Road and Central Avenue Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 2 Sq. Footage: 938 Pet & Smoking Policy: Pets considered on a case-by-case basis, No Smoking ------------------------------ No Application Fees! Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Phoenix townhouse located in the gated community of 3rd Avenue Palms Condominiums. This open floor plan unit includes two-tone neutral paint throughout, tile flooring throughout all living room and bedroom with no carpeting, lots of natural light and ceiling fans in each room. Open living room includes a wood-burning fireplace and balcony access. Kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar, separate pantry, ceramic top electric range, stove top microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Both bedrooms located on the second floor including the larger primary suite with double closets, lots of natural light and separate bathroom with the shower. Convenient in unit laundry. Community amenities include a pool, workout room and community room with billiards and entertaining area. One car garage for convenient parking and storage. No Application Fees! 12 Month Minimum Lease. Security Deposit is equal to one month's rent. See our criteria to rent for qualifications. All fully completed applications with all required information are reviewed and processed in the order that they are received. Processing time is typically 1-2 business days provided applicants submit all required items. Incomplete applications and any missing documents are considered incomplete and are set aside until completed. $300 refundable cleaning deposit applies. Refundable pet deposit would apply for approved pets. Pet deposits are typically a minimum of $300 per pet and will vary based on type, size, breed, age and other relevant items. We do not charge up front application fees; however, tenants to pay $40 per applicant to run background screening as we near the end of the screening process. Tenants to pay 2.9% monthly administrative fee in addition to monthly City Transaction Privilege Tax (Sales Tax). Contact us for more details. Available to show by appointment. Denali Real Estate, LLC Office: or reply to this ad. SCAM ALERT Denali Real Estate is the only authorized Agent to list this home for rent. If you find this website listed on any website by someone other than Denali Real Estate, it is likely a scam. Please report this directly to us.
3633 N 3rd Ave is a house located in Maricopa County and the 85013 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Osborn Elementary District attendance zone.
Contact
The historic neighborhood of Encanto is characterized by twisting roads, rich landscaping, and ornate street lamps around every corner. It’s one of fifteen urban villages within Phoenix, encompassed by an abundance of amenities including Phoenix College, Steele Indian School Park, Arizona State Fairgrounds, and Park Central Mall.
Located just north of Downtown Phoenix, Encanto blends the urban with the suburban, featuring quiet residences just blocks over from towering skyscrapers. Encanto residents enjoy access to metropolitan amenities such as the Heard Museum and the Phoenix Art Museum.
When you live in Encanto, you can easily walk to Encanto Park. The park was styled after 1920s and 30s English gardens, and incorporates many similar designs like winding roads and mature tree groves. Located inside the park is Enchanted Island, a family-friendly theme park with pedal boats, carousel, and a train that takes visitors through the island.
Learn more about living in Encanto| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 22 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Phoenix include Osborn/Central Ave, located 0.5 mile from 3633 N 3rd Ave. 3633 N 3rd Ave is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 8.3 miles or 16 minutes away, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 35.1 miles or 49 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 48 min | 36.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.3 mi |
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 49 min | 35.1 mi |
Time and distance from 3633 N 3rd Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Steele Indian School Park
|
Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi |
|
Japanese Friendship Garden
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Civic Space Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Margaret T. Hance Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Desert Storm Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 22.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 100 min | 75.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 / 732 Beds$2,102+3 Beds$2,517+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,095+3 Beds$2,510+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
2 Beds$2,093+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,854+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer CableReady Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$2,390+3 Beds$2,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,482+3 Beds$2,425+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$1,923+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,704+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$1,882+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,840+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Gated
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.