Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
3525 Westminster Ave
Dallas, TX 75205
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
800 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 13
About This Home
Private Furnished Executive Cottage - Walk to SMU & Snider Plaza - Rare Standalone Home in University Park Rare opportunity to lease a fully furnished, standalone executive cottage in the heart of University Park—offering complete privacy with no shared walls and unmatched walk-ability to SMU, Snider Plaza, University Park Elementary, neighborhood parks, and the community pool directly across the street. This single-level residence is thoughtfully designed for easy, comfortable living with no interior or exterior steps and a clean, open layout throughout. Large windows and an open living area create a bright, spacious feel, while central heating and air conditioning provide year-round comfort. Offered fully furnished and truly turnkey, this home is ideal for corporate relocation, visiting faculty, or anyone seeking a private, walkable residence in one of Dallas’ most desirable neighborhoods. Included Features & Amenities: Fully furnished interior, including large living room TV and bedroom TV AT&T streaming TV and high-speed Wi-Fi included Security system monitoring included Bi-weekly housekeeping service included Full-size front-loading washer and dryer (newer units) Limited kitchen essentials provided Atmos natural gas service included Utilities: Tenant responsible for electric and water. Positioned in one of University Park’s most sought-after walkable pockets, this property offers the rare combination of privacy, convenience, and turnkey living—just minutes on foot to SMU, dining, shopping, parks, and schools.
3525 Westminster Ave is a house located in Dallas County and the 75205 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Highland Park Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$85
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$5,000
-
-
Due at Application
-
Street Parking
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Furnished Units Available
Contact
- Listed by Kevin Mamminga | Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Dallas is one of the largest cities in America, combining urban sophistication with an incomparable Texan personality. Dallas is an altogether unique blend of cultures, styles, and flavors, with more than one million people calling the city proper home.
Living in Dallas puts you right in the thick of it all, with endless options to customize your experience. Corporate professionals seeking to avoid long commutes may want to look for apartments in Downtown or Uptown, which are both home to major business centers as well as residential communities, affording many residents walkable access to work. Culture enthusiasts should consider apartments near the Dallas Arts District, which is home to the Nasher Sculpture Center, the Dallas Museum of Art, the Winspear Opera House, and more. Creatives may enjoy places like Old East Dallas and North Oak Cliff, where artistic pursuits abound.
Dallas offers some of the most diverse nightlife in Texas, from laid-back lounges to thumping night clubs.
Learn more about living in Dallas- High Speed Internet Access
- Window Coverings
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Lovers Lane Station, located 1.9 miles from 3525 Westminster Ave. 3525 Westminster Ave is near Dallas Love Field, located 5.1 miles or 12 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 22.9 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 17.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 27 min | 18.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 22.9 mi |
Time and distance from 3525 Westminster Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 6.1 mi |
|
White Rock Lake
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.5 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 30 min | 18.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 61 min | 44.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$1,913 - $3,097 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 11.1 mi
-
Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes
3950 Dechman Dr
Grand Prairie, TX 75052
$1,755 - $2,958
1-2 Br 17.1 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$1,599 - $2,345
1-3 Br 17.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,8352 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,6132 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,981+3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,873+3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 541 Bed$1,891+2 Beds$2,511+3 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,525+2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
1 Bed$1,531+2 Beds$1,931+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$1,616+2 Beds$2,208+3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,486+2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 351 Bed$1,976+2 Beds$2,373+3 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,863+2 Beds$2,235+3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
2 Beds$3,443+3 Beds$4,720+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,332+3 Beds$4,609+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.