Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
34 Willis St Unit 3
New Haven, CT 06511
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
34 Willis Street Unit 3 Available 8/1/22 $1575/mo 1-Bedroom 1-Bath Living Room Kitchen - Freshly Painted throughout - Brand New laminate flooring throughout - Spacious Eat-in Kitchen - Open-concept living and dining space - Newer Appliances & Cabinetry - Lots of natural light - On-street parking only - Tenant pays gas & electric - No laundry on-site Minimum credit score of 580 needed to apply. Application fee is $50 per adult. Security deposit is equal to 1-month rent. 1st-month rent and security deposit due at lease signing.
34 Willis St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Home to a host of temples and churches, Newhallville is almost an entirely residential neighborhood. Bowen Field and Farmington Canal Greenway are both located within the neighborhood, offering varied options for engaging in outdoor activity. Residents can walk or bike the Farmington Canal Greenway all the way to Yale University. Newhallville is also adjacent to Southern Connecticut State University, making it a favorable environment for students and faculty.
More outdoor adventure awaits residents at the nearby East Rock Park and West Rock Ridge State Park. Both parks contain opportunities for hiking and fishing as well as scenic views.
Less than two miles from Downtown New Haven, city amenities are plentiful too.
Learn more about living in NewhallvilleBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 499-500 Sq Ft | $1,075 | $2,070 | $2,570 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 726-727 Sq Ft | $1,450 | $2,497 | $2,850 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1008-1011 Sq Ft | $1,500 | $3,104 | $3,525 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1581-1586 Sq Ft | $1,500 | $3,130 | $4,635 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1816 Sq Ft | $1,500 | $2,495 | $3,200 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,145 - $2,630 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 4.4 mi
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,410 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 5.5 mi
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$1,800 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,078+2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,375+2 Beds$3,402+3 Beds+$4,017+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,359+2 Beds$3,386+3 Beds+$4,001+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,102Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,740+2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,027+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.