Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
3336 Sylvia St Unit Slyvia A
Las Vegas, NV 89121
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,161 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 12
About This Home
DOWNSTAIRS REMODELED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH FOURPLEX UNIT WITH SIDE BY SIDE WASHER DRYER AND BLACK AND STAINLESS KITCHEN APPLIANCES. WOOD STYLE VINYL PLANK FLOORING THROUGHOUT! UNIT COMES WITH TWO ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES! ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS AND NEST THERMOSTAT! WATER, TRASH AND SEWER INCLUDED! SMALL DOGS AND CATS ACCEPTED WITH DEPOSIT! NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 5/30 OR AFTER, TENANT OCCUPIED. HOUSING VOUCHERS ACCEPTED!
3336 Sylvia St is an apartment community located in Clark County and the 89121 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Key Property Management LLC | Key Property Management LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
A part of Clark County in the state of Nevada, Paradise Valley East sits just nine miles south of downtown Las Vegas. With an endless amount of things to do, the neighborhood embraces its tranquil desert scenery. Surrounded by markets, shops, and entertainment, the area is a short drive away from beautiful Lake Mead.
A spot for both residents and tourists, Paradise Valley East prides itself on its relaxed Southwestern vibe and tightly knit community. Defined by magnificent mountains and lakes, the area often displays incredible light shows that attract people from around the world.
Learn more about living in Paradise Valley East| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Las Vegas include Las Vegas Convention Center Station, located 3.8 miles from 3336 Sylvia St Unit Slyvia A. 3336 Sylvia St Unit Slyvia A is near Harry Reid International, located 6.6 miles or 12 minutes away, and Boulder City Municipal, located 22.2 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Harry Reid International
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Boulder City Municipal
|
Drive: | 30 min | 22.2 mi |
Time and distance from 3336 Sylvia St Unit Slyvia A.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
UNLV Arboretum
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi |
|
Wetlands Park Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
DISCOVERY Children's Museum
|
Drive: | 8 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Las Vegas Natural History Museum
|
Drive: | 8 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Old Las Vegas Mormon State Historic Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 6.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 14.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Royal Palms
5711 W Tropicana Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89103
$1,487 - $2,007 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 7.3 mi
-
Tiffany Place Apartments
5800 W Charleston Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89146
$1,900 Plus Fees
3 Br 7.5 mi
-
Watermark Apartments
215-219 S Water St
Henderson, NV 89015
$3,600 - $3,700 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 9.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,031Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,8252 Months Free
-
3 Beds$1,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$1,698+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool
-
3 Beds$1,704+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,685+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Fireplace
-
3 Beds$1,744+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,725+
-
3 Beds$1,661+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,595+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Gated Fireplace
-
3 Beds$1,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,420+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$1,587+4 Beds$1,917+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,572+4 Beds$1,902+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse
-
3 Beds$1,834+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Disposal
-
3 Beds$1,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,360+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.