Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
3313 Marquette St
Dallas, TX 75225
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,604 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Fireplace
About This Home
Nestled under the shady trees along this coveted street, this traditional mid century home features gleaming hardwoods in the formals, bedrooms and front den. Island kitchen has all the appliances with washer and dryer in a separate utility room. Sunroom leads to private fenced yard and gated driveway for securing carport and kid activity.
3313 Marquette St is a house located in Dallas County and the 75225 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Highland Park Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$25
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$6,195
-
-
Due at Application
-
Covered
-
Other
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Tom Gilchrist | Gilchrist & Company
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Dallas is one of the largest cities in America, combining urban sophistication with an incomparable Texan personality. Dallas is an altogether unique blend of cultures, styles, and flavors, with more than one million people calling the city proper home.
Living in Dallas puts you right in the thick of it all, with endless options to customize your experience. Corporate professionals seeking to avoid long commutes may want to look for apartments in Downtown or Uptown, which are both home to major business centers as well as residential communities, affording many residents walkable access to work. Culture enthusiasts should consider apartments near the Dallas Arts District, which is home to the Nasher Sculpture Center, the Dallas Museum of Art, the Winspear Opera House, and more. Creatives may enjoy places like Old East Dallas and North Oak Cliff, where artistic pursuits abound.
Dallas offers some of the most diverse nightlife in Texas, from laid-back lounges to thumping night clubs.
Learn more about living in Dallas- Washer/Dryer
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Park Lane, located 2.0 miles from 3313 Marquette St. 3313 Marquette St is near Dallas Love Field, located 5.8 miles or 13 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 24.3 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 13.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 28 min | 15.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 16.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 24.3 mi |
Time and distance from 3313 Marquette St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
White Rock Lake
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.5 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.0 mi |
|
Dallas Arboretum
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 19.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 63 min | 42.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,613 - $3,098 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.3 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$2,299 - $2,345
3 Br 18.2 mi
-
Summerwell Wildcat Ranch
2204 Boiling Springs Rd
Crandall, TX 75114
$2,181 - $2,506 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 24.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,907Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
3 Beds$4,490+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,379+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.