4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,380 sq ft
319 Belton St
Charlotte, NC 28209
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 2,545 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Water
319 Belton St is a townhome located in Mecklenburg County and the 28209 ZIP Code.
Townhome Features
- Washer/Dryer
Located about three miles southwest of Uptown Charlotte, Sedgefield is a predominantly residential suburb neighboring Dilworth. Sedgefield transformed from the site of a former dairy farm to a residential district in the 1940s, following World War II. The neighborhood has experienced consistent growth over the years, partly due to its close proximity to Uptown Charlotte, charming historic homes, and tranquil atmosphere.
Sedgefield provides residents with a peaceful environment to come home to within minutes of vibrant attractions like Atherton Mill, Discovery Place Nature, Discovery Place Science, the NASCAR Hall of Fame, Spectrum Center, and Romare Bearden Park. Quick access to the Lynx Blue Line makes commuting from Sedgefield easy.
Learn more about living in SedgefieldBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 575-576 Sq Ft | $1,160 | $1,629 | $3,313 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 788-789 Sq Ft | $1,102 | $1,915 | $3,628 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1129-1132 Sq Ft | $1,415 | $2,634 | $6,500 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1436 Sq Ft | $1,165 | $3,501 | $5,450 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 926 Sq Ft | $1,165 | $3,416 | $4,000 |
- Washer/Dryer
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Charlotte include New Bern, located 0.3 mile from 319 Belton St. 319 Belton St is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 6.6 miles or 14 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 20.0 miles or 29 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 2 min | 1.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 21.6 mi |
| Drive: | 42 min | 30.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 29 min | 20.0 mi |
Time and distance from 319 Belton St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte Nature Museum
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Wing Haven Gardens & Bird Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi |
|
Discovery Place
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Briar Creek Greenway
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Evergreen Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
-
-
4 Beds$3,166+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $182. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,984+Specials
-
4 Beds$2,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140 - $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,849+Specials
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,805Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,655
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,800Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,650
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.