313 Bricknell Dr
Coppell, TX 75019
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,811 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$45
- Parking
-
Garage--
About This Property
Charming single-story home in the highly sought-after Coppell ISD feeder area,conveniently situated just minutes from the highway, restaurants,& shops.This well-appointed property boasts hardwood floors,high ceilings,neutral paint tones,& granite with FRIDGE, WASHER, and DRYER included, this home offers convenience and comfort.The popular split plan layout features three spacious and bright secondary bedrooms at the front of the house, sharing a hall bath. The primary bedroom is tucked away for privacy, overlooking the backyard oasis. The updated master bathroom features a dual vanity, shower stall, and luxurious bathtub.The open-plan kitchen facilitates easy interaction with the breakfast area and living room, complete with a cozy fireplace. Additionally, the formal dining area can serve as a flexible space for an office or spare room, accommodating various lifestyle needs.Covered porch backyard with open grassed space & mature tree makes a perfect retreat.
313 Bricknell Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75019 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Coppell Independent School District attendance zone.
- Fenced Lot
With Spring Trail Park along its east side and DFW International Airport on the west, Las Colinas is large, varied, and wildly popular. If location is everything, Las Colinas has it -- centrally located between Dallas and Fort Worth, providing fast access to the entire DFW Metroplex. This isn't your typical neighborhood -- Las Colinas is home to the Irving Convention Center at Las Colinas, North Lake College, and several golf courses and country clubs. The University of Dallas is located on the south end of the neighborhood.
Las Colinas is a planned community with a well-designed mix of office complexes, luxury hotels, trendy lofts, luxury apartment communities, and townhomes. Las Colinas is self-contained, providing a live-work-play environment. For those who don't want to commute into Downtown Dallas, Las Colinas is home to several Fortune 500 companies, including Kimberly-Clark, Commercial Metals, and ExxonMobil.
Learn more about living in Las Colinas- Washer/Dryer
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 13.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Coppell include Dfw Airport North Station, located 5.6 miles from 313 Bricknell Dr. 313 Bricknell Dr is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 7.3 miles or 11 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 20.8 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 9.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.6 mi |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 14.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.3 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 31 min | 20.8 mi |
Time and distance from 313 Bricknell Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Grapevine Vintage Railroad
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 24.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 35.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$2,571+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,395+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,327+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,216+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.