Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
304 Central Ave
New Haven, CT 06515
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
About This Property
Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom half duplex in Westville! The main level features a kitchen with plenty of cabinet and pantry space, an open living/dining space with gleaming hardwood floors, a full bathroom, and a cozy sunroom with large windows to let in the natural light. On the second floor, there are three spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom. The home offers one driveway space and sits on a beautiful property with a serene backyard. Centrally located and in close proximity to downtown New Haven, Yale, Rte 34, Merritt Parkway, and I-95.
304 Central Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06515 ZIP Code.
Westville combines suburban bliss with collegiate flair less than four miles northwest of Downtown New Haven’s downtown area. The Hopkins School, one of the country’s oldest and most prestigious private college-prep schools, calls Westville home, as well as many of Yale University’s athletic facilities. The Yale Golf Course, the Yale Bowl, Reese Stadium, and the university’s upper athletic fields. Westville is also convenient to the University of New Haven and Southern Connecticut State University. Catering to renters from all walks of life, Westville has affordable and upscale apartments and houses available for rent. Residents in this walkable locale enjoy easy access to a variety of restaurants, coffee shops, vintage clothing stores, and more along Whalley Avenue. Westville is also known for its active arts scene and is filled with several theaters, galleries, and studios.
Learn more about living in WestvilleBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$3,097 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 5.6 mi
-
Farmview Estates
87 Warner Rd
North Haven, CT 06473
$6,750 Total Monthly Price
6 Br 12 Month Lease 8.2 mi
-
Marshfield Apartments
1739 Foxon Rd
North Branford, CT 06471
$3,250 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 12 Month Lease 10.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,9952 Months Free
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,240+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Fitness Center Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Hardwood Floors Laundry Facilities Concierge
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 63 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,017+4 Beds$1,178+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,001+4 Beds$1,162+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.