$2,300 / Month

2926 W Northview Ave

,

Phoenix, AZ 85051

Share Listing
Favorites
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    1,792 sq ft

2926 W Northview Ave
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

Rent $2,300.00 | Required Fees $44.99 | Total Monthly Price* $2,344.99 Beautiful 3 Br 2 Ba 2 Carport home located near Glendale Ave and I-17 in Phoenix. This 1792sf single story home features an open floor plan, eat in kitchen, ceiling fans, tile throughout, washer/dryer and all kitchen appliances and a master with dual sinks, oval tub and walk in shower. The home has a generous sized patio area with built in BBQ and firepit which is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Pets are welcome with owner approval and $40.00 per month Pet Rent but no pet deposit is required. At Renosy by Renters Warehouse, we’ve streamlined your lifestyle with a Resident Benefits Package designed to provide a cost-effective, high-convenience experience. Your Total Monthly Price includes rent and our suite of professional services ($44.99) which features resident rewards, air filter delivery, renter's insurance, credit building, utility setup assistance, and more! You will have the option to personalize certain components during onboarding which may adjust your final monthly total. Full details are available upon application. Minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment and I-17 this home is a must see! Showings are scheduled online through Rently and the property is listed with Renosy by Renters Warehouse. RENTAL DETAILS: Rent: $2,344.99/month (including Resident Benefit Package) Security Deposit $2,300 Minimum 600 credit score Monthly income must be at least 3x the rent Must pass credit and background screening Renters insurance required ($100,000 minimum liability) prior to move-in $199 Non-Refundable Processing Fee (one time fee) $60 Non Refundable Background Screening Fee for all occupants 18 This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.