Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
2915 E 14th Ave
Denver, CO 80206
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
1,575 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome to 2915 E 14th Avenue. This spacious 1,575 sq ft, two story townhome offers three inviting bedrooms, and 1.5 baths. With original woodwork, oversized windows, and original hardwood flooring, this property melds current conveniences with historic charm. The kitchen is outfitted with all major appliances including a brand new gas stove. Don't forget your in unit washer and dryer on the main floor. This unit was just freshly painted from head to toe! With a great Congress Park location, downtown Denver is just a short commute away, fantastic restaurants are just blocks away, and City Park is just a 10 minute stroll. Don't miss the opportunity to make this townhome your new residence! * Availability date: Around June 1st * Lease Term Options: 12 months * Approved applications require at least 5 business days before moving in, regardless of the unit availability date. Availability date is subject to change. If the unit is vacant, possession must be taken within 14 days of the application approval. FEE DISCLOSURES Mandatory Fees * Application Fee: $59 per adult occupying the property * Administration Fee: $300 one-time fee due at move-in * Residents Benefit package: $39.95 per month (details below) * Electricity/Gas: Varies/Paid to provider by resident * Other Utilities: Resident responsible for water, sewer, and trash at $100 per month * Security Deposit: One month’s rent. Some applicants may qualify for security deposit alternatives! Variable/Situational Fees: * Pet Fees: Refundable $300 pet deposit if allowed + one-time $25 PetScreening fee per pet due on application. The monthly pet fee is $35 per pet. * Applicant has the right to provide My Haven with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 60 days old, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provided My Haven with a PTSR, My Haven is prohibited from a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Application a fee for My Haven to access or use the PTSR. Total Monthly Rent: $3,088.95 *This amount represents the total monthly billing, excluding the optional fees and one-time mandatory fees listed above. APPLICATION DETAILS * Pets: Up to two pets, no more than 50lbs each * Lawn Care/Snow Removal: Professional landscaping and snow removal included with rent. * The first applicant to pay the application fee, then once approved, pay the security deposit, will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease. * Equal opportunity leasing and housing TOUR SCHEDULING * If the property is vacant, you can schedule your self-guided tour through Show Mojo via the email that will be sent to you. If the property is not currently vacant, you may schedule a time to view through an agent led tour or be notified when tour times are available. You will receive an email from Show Mojo that will walk through the process of these options. All tours are required to verify their identity through a credit or debit card as well as government issued ID. APPLICANT QUALIFICATION STANDARDS * Total income of at least 2X monthly charges for an individual applicant or combined for the household. * 635+ credit score is required. Applicants with a lower credit score may justify denial or require provision of an additional security deposit. Please note this is not inclusive of any subsidized housing requirements per state law. * Co-signers will only be considered to meet income requirements. * Application processing time is 1-3 days. * Review My Haven Application & Residency Standards at: * Other terms and conditions may apply RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE This package is mandatory and includes renters’ insurance ($100,000 liability and $10,000 personal property), HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application completion. BEWARE OF RENTAL SCAMS My Haven exclusively manages our rentals without a 3rd party. We do not lease homes through Craigslist, SocialServe, LetGo, Facebook Marketplace or other classified advertising services. We will never ask for wire transfers, cash apps like Venmo, Zelle, CashApp PayPal, or any other transferring method to collect funds. BROKER My Haven 2590 Welton St Ste 200, Denver, CO 80205
2915 E 14th Ave is an apartment community located in Denver County and the 80206 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by My Haven Group | My Haven Group
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located just three miles east of Downtown Denver, Congress Park offers plenty of residential charm with historic homes situated along tree-lined streets. Congress Park residents enjoy access to an array of diverse eateries, eclectic bars, and independent shops strewn along East Colfax Avenue as well as numerous recreational opportunities at Congress Park.
The neighborhood sits within walking distance of attractions such as Cheesman Park, Denver Botanic Gardens, Denver Zoo, and the Denver Museum of Nature and Science. Congress Park is also convenient to endless shopping options at the Cherry Creek Shopping Center.
Learn more about living in Congress Park- Ceiling Fans
- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Refrigerator
- Laundry Facilities
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.7 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include 25Th-Welton, located 2.3 miles from 2915 E 14th Ave. 2915 E 14th Ave is near Denver International, located 23.1 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.2 mi |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 4.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 23.1 mi |
Time and distance from 2915 E 14th Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.
|
Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi |
|
City Park of Denver
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.1 mi |
|
Denver Zoo
|
Drive: | 6 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
History Colorado Center
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 44 min | 15.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 81 min | 63.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 90 min | 72.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$2,205 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 11.8 mi
-
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
12255 Claude Ct
Northglenn, CO 80241
$2,380 - $3,248 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12.3 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,968 - $3,132 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 12.8 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$2,104+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,074+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.