2837 Main St Unit 1st Fl South
Glastonbury, CT 06033
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 900 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
4 units
About This Property
1st floor Glastonbury Apt. Classic Black & White new kitchen cabinets, soft close drawers, new stainless steel appliance, range has air fryer. South facing with ADA ramp access built in display shelving as well as Laundry Room / Pantry storage. East in kitchen with stools, Bench & coat storage. Huge living room 15 ft x 20ft cabinet lighting with hardwood floors, lots of windows, & two storage closets. New shower stall, linen-looking washable wall covering, LVT tile floors in large bathroom. The bedroom has built-in bookcase above area for queen size bed, hardwood floors large windows & 13 ft long walk in closet. Small sunny porch with ratan settee.
2837 Main St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06033 ZIP Code.
- Window Coverings
Located just a few minutes south of Hartford along Route 2, Glastonbury is an upscale community with a great family-friendly atmosphere. The local schools earn high ratings, the crime rate is far below the state and national averages, and public parks abound all over town (including several scenic areas on the banks of the Connecticut River).
The town’s history as an industrial hub is still visible in many of the local buildings—the old soap factory in particular has been repurposed into high-end condominiums. The town likes to have a good time, and community events like the Apple Harvest Festival and the Glastonbury Art Walk draw big crowds from all around the area.
Learn more about living in Glastonbury- Washer/Dryer
- Porch
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
271-287 Main St
Farmington, CT 06032
$1,875 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 11.6 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12.2 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,375 - $4,500 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 13.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,7002 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,6752 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,531+2 Beds$1,658+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 61 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,850+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,479+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.