Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
28 Otis St
Manchester, CT 06040
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,500 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(203) 641-9384 - BEAUTIFUL 2 BR WITH SUN ROOM APARTMENT AT CHENEY MANSION - BEAUTIFUL 2 BR WITH SUN ROOM APARTMENT AT CHENEY MANSION - come and live at the mansion! located in a quiet nice neighborhood .historic cheney mansion that was once use as a single family Home by the Cheney Family and it was converted into apartment. It is located on a beautifully maintained 2.5 acre garden parcel on top of the hill on Otis street, with seasonal views of the valley , 2br 1 bath apartment with sunroom that can be use as an office or extra room. we have off street parking. there is a shared coin operated laundry area in the basement, and a storage unit in the basement. this apartment has a tons of characters and very charming! it has 2 good size bedroom plus extra room, nice living room with fireplace. Heat and hot water is included. off street parking available. background check is required! MUST HAVE GOOD CREDIT. NO PETS RENTAL FEATURES - Hardwood floor - Dishwasher - Refrigerator - Stove/Oven - Basement - Washer Dryer - Cable-ready- FOR APPOINTMENTS AND MORE INFORMATION PLEASE CONTACT MARLA KONSTANTINO AT 12036419384 OR EMAIL ME at konstantinomarla@yahoo.com No Pets Allowed No Pets Allowed (RLNE3371610) Pet policies: No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed.
28 Otis St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06040 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
Manchester’s West Side is conveniently nestled between US Highway 6 and Interstate 384, both connecting the neighborhood to nearby Hartford, located just eight miles west. West Side is a residential community that’s lined with verdant trees, luxury lofts, longstanding homes, and historic buildings that have been converted into apartments. There are a few establishments in town, including Labyrinth Brewing Company on Forest Street. A shopping center, hospital, and chain and local businesses surround the neighborhood. Residents enjoy getting outdoors at several green spaces in and around town, including Manchester Country Club, Center Memorial Park, Center Springs Park, and Charter Oak Park. Manchester Community College and the University of Hartford are within easy reach of Manchester’s West Side, making the neighborhood a great place for students, faculty, and staff to call home.
Learn more about living in West SideBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 13.3 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 15.7 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,825 - $4,500 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,459+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
-
2 Beds$1,658+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.