Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
267 Melba St Unit B6
Milford, CT 06460
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | — |
About This Property
LIVE BY THE BEACH! Available July 1, this beautiful TownHouse/Condo complex is close to the sound. Just down the street from Pointe Beach, close to downtown, highways, route 1, etc.. Quiet community living with the comfort of central air. Lots of closets with attic and above garage storage space. Washer/Dryer in one of the hall closets for convenience. One Car Garage included plus plenty of open parking spaces. Submit your offer now because this won't last! ----- no smoking, no pets, background check, references and good credit a must, first month plus 1 month security at signing.
267 Melba St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06460 ZIP Code.
Hugging the jetties, points, and coves along the Long Island Sound coast, Woodmont offers newcomers a folksy charm gleaned from its history as a once-coveted summer home colony for the wealthiest in New Haven society. Condo rentals are hugely popular. The neighborhood's landscape reflects the gardening talents of locals with their beautifully-cultivated flowerbeds and charming ornamental animals along the tree-lined streets.
Woodmont displays a great deal of civic pride, and the annual Woodmont Day celebration draws residents to view the parade, dance to live music, and indulge in a pie-eating contest. Woodmont is located just 11 miles southwest of New Haven via I-95 and 70 miles from Midtown Manhattan, and the train station lies 10 minutes from the Metro-North transit station in Milford.
Learn more about living in WoodmontBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$2,350 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 10.0 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 11.4 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $2,892 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 13.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,187+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,968+4 Beds$1,171+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.