Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1910
-
4 units/1 story
About 252 S Main St East Windsor, CT 06088
Find your new apartment at 252 S Main St in East Windsor, CT. The 252 S. Main St. location in the Enfield E Windsor Windsor Locks neighborhood of East Windsor is convenient to everything. The leasing staff is excited to help you find the best floor plan for your lifestyle. Stop by the leasing office to see everything we have to offer.
252 S Main St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06088 ZIP Code.
A lively and diverse community, the town of Enfield, Connecticut, presents a widespread variety of attractions, from its rich and green woodlands, to its thriving commercial district. A dominantly rural environment characterizes the town's landscape, neighboring the Connecticut River. Enfield borders numerous towns including Longmeadow and Springfield Massachusetts, as well as East Windsor. From its diverse spread of residential areas to its nationally registered Historical District, Enfield offers a lifestyle able to suit any and all walks of life. Enfield lies approximately 22 miles north of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor LocksCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor Locks | East Windsor, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,461 | $1,020 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,778 | $1,294 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,074 | $1,611 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,023 | - |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 532 Sq Ft | $1,502 | $1,731 | $3,010 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 781-783 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $1,839 | $3,425 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1061-1064 Sq Ft | $1,187 | $2,140 | $3,955 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1189 Sq Ft | $1,500 | $2,131 | $2,700 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1608 Sq Ft | $2,200 | $2,700 | $3,200 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,825 - $4,500 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 11.7 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12.2 mi
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 15.0 mi
252 S Main St does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
252 S Main St does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
252 S Main St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 252 S Main St does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,459+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds$2,228+4 Beds$4,727Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded