23 Andrews Ave Unit 2
Milford, CT 06460
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
900 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Enjoy premium beachside living in this beautifully updated, 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Devon-Walnut Beach neighborhood. This turn-key property is literally steps away from Wildemere Beach, featuring exclusive private beach rights, and sits within easy walking distance to the vibrant public Walnut Beach. The entire interior has been meticulously modernized, boasting a freshly painted layout, brand-new energy-efficient windows, updated light fixtures, and stylish newer flooring. The kitchen stands out with updated cabinetry and contemporary countertops. Rent includes water utilities, trash removal, and exterior maintenance, maximizing your monthly savings. For convenience, a washer and dryer are provided on-site in the common utility area. Outdoor living is a breeze with a fully fenced-in front yard perfect for relaxing. Storage is plentiful with dedicated attic space and the potential for bonus detached garage storage upon request. Parking is straightforward with ample off-street options, and the owner will accommodate driveway space on the rare occasion it is needed. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis. MLS# 24161389
23 Andrews Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06460 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Brandon Eison | ASJ Realty Partners
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Devon and Walnut Beach are waterfront communities known for their easy access to fishing and sandy shorelines along the Long Island Sound. Walnut Beach provides a view of Charles Island along with a waterfront boardwalk connecting to Silver Sands State Park. Wildlife thrives in this beautiful park, offering fishing, swimming, and more. There are more wildlife preserves on the southern tip of the neighborhood. Local restaurants and shops line U.S. Highway 1, offering a sense of small-town charm. Apartments, houses, condos, and townhomes are available for rent in this sprawling sector of Milton, varying from affordable to mid-range.
Learn more about living in Devon/Walnut Beach| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 14.6 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $2,892 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 16.6 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 16.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,967+4 Beds$1,192+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,176+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.