Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service
2257 Oregon Ct
Minneapolis, MN 55426
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
2,339 sq ft
-
Available
Available Aug 7
About This Home
2257 Oregon Ct is a townhome located in Hennepin County and the 55426 ZIP Code. This area is served by the St. Louis Park Public School Dist. attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Carpet
- Patio
Contact
- Listed by Real | Real Property Management - Viking
- Phone Number
- Contact
Minneapolis lives up to its “City of Lakes” nickname, with thirteen lakes woven into the city, all connected by the Grand Rounds National Scenic Byway. Miles of trails make it easy to bike, run, or relax outdoors, while neighborhoods bring their own distinct personality. Uptown sits near Bde Maka Ska and Lake of the Isles, the North Loop features trendy shops and warehouse-style apartments near Target Field, and the Northeast Arts District blends galleries with lively taprooms. Near the Mississippi River, Dinkytown borders the University of Minnesota campus, while Downtown’s enclosed skyway system helps residents stay connected during the city’s freezing winters.
The Minneapolis rental market offers a range of options, from modern high-rise apartments and loft-style communities in the Mill District to classic townhomes in Longfellow.
Learn more about living in Minneapolis- Carpet
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Minneapolis include Target Field Station, located 6.0 miles from 2257 Oregon Ct. 2257 Oregon Ct is near Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain, located 16.6 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 16.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 19.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 34 min | 21.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain
|
Drive: | 27 min | 16.6 mi |
Time and distance from 2257 Oregon Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Westwood Hills Nature Center
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Quaking Bog
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Cedar Lake Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
|
East Medicine Lake Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Brownie Lake
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 14.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Auburn Townhomes
601 N Van Buren Trl
Hopkins, MN 55343
$2,213 - $2,435 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 2.2 mi
-
Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes
815 9th Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
$3,129 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 6.9 mi
-
Lake Hazeltine Woods
3400 Autumn Woods Dr
Chaska, MN 55318
$3,320 - $3,510 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 13.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,074+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,925+Specials
-
3 Beds$1,855+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,845+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Disposal Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$5,897Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,893+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
3 Beds$1,921Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,899
Pool
-
3 Beds$4,198+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,183+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,710+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,695+1 Month Free
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Controlled Access Courtyard Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.